REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  15:59:04

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [AMS] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   R1111 TOECUTTER Robert Hick RYCV 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [1.00]
2   M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 John Rouse MYC 18.00 [6.00] 3.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 3.00 2.00
3   M4 CADIBARRA Nigel Jones SYC 35.00 8.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 [15.00] 10.00 6.00
4   SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond SYC 37.00 12.00 2.00 12.00 4.00 [12.00] 2.00 5.00
5 4.0S SM9797 STRATCORP 97 Chris Dare SYC 38.00 13.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 2.00 [14.00] 8.00
6   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC 38.00 2.00 8.00 [13.00] 7.00 8.00 6.00 7.00
7   G6336 THE BOOKMAKER John & Brendan Garner RGYC 45.00 3.00 7.00 7.00 15.00 3.00 [15.00] 10.00
8 3.0S G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 48.00 [14.00] 11.00 9.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 3.00
9   R16 EMPARA Peter Abrahams RYCV 48.00 10.00 5.00 11.00 11.00 [11.00] 7.00 4.00
10   SM374 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes SYC 49.00 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 [14.00] 5.00 12.00
11   R1112 LAURELLE Ray Borrett RYCV 50.00 7.00 9.00 4.00 12.00 [13.00] 9.00 9.00
12   SM880 ALIEN Micheal Welsh SYC 64.00 5.00 20.00C 20.00C 8.00 7.00 4.00 [20.00C]
13   SM6666 GOMEZ Steve And Mary Chiodo SYC 65.00 16.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 4.00 [17.00] 14.00
14   R22 REMEDY Greg Tobin RYCV 69.00 9.00 [20.00C] 16.00 14.00 9.00 8.00 13.00
15   G5785 EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 78.00 11.00 13.00 14.00 13.00 16.00 [16.00] 11.00
16   B45 RUSH Ian & John Paterson RBYC 87.00 15.00 14.00 15.00 [20.00C] 10.00 18.00 15.00
17   SM1200 BULLISTIC Garry Anderson SYC 90.00 20.00C 20.00B 5.00 16.00 17.00 12.00 [20.00C]
18   SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES Nigel Cunniffe   101.00 17.00 15.00 17.00 17.00 [20.00R] 19.00 16.00
19   SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS Thorry Gunnersen   111.00 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 11.00 [20.00C]



Series Results [AMS] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SM748 SKANDIA PASSION Shane La Peyre SYC 8.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 [3.00] 1.00 2.00
2   SM1781 REVENGE Gordon Mather SYC 12.00 2.00 2.00 [5.00] 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00
3   B4912 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO David Peile RBYC 16.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 [4.00] 1.00
4   1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED Graeme Drummond MYC 20.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 [6.00]
5   B353 MAGAZAN 53 Nicholas Mcguigan RBYC 27.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 [6.00] 5.00 4.00
6   M445 THE LAW FIRM John Hall MYC 34.00 6.00 [7.00] 6.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 5.00
7   G79 AVENGER Derrick Dodson RGYC 41.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 [7.00]
8   S381 NEW MORNING II Mark Buckley RMYS 51.00 9.00C 9.00C 9.00C 8.00 8.00 8.00 [9.00C]



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page