REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:22:56

Race 7     (25/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R63 PRION RYCV 02:43:16 0.843 02:17:38 Michael Dolphin 1.0 13:43:16 MG30
2 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:31:37 0.913 02:18:26 John & Brendan Garner 2.0 13:31:37 NSX36
3 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 02:22:03 0.977 02:18:47 Don Cameron 3.0 13:22:03 Reichel Pugh 36
4 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:42:32 0.862 02:20:06 Brian Barnes 4.0 13:42:32 Cavalier SL350
5 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 02:25:30 0.986 02:23:28 Paul Buchholz 5.0 13:25:30 Sydney AC 40
6 G162 PROWLER RGYC 02:22:48 1.006 02:23:39 Christian Jackson 6.0 13:22:48 elliott
7 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:37:17 0.925 02:25:29 Drew Taylor 7.0 13:37:17 Hick 31
8 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 02:44:11 0.887 02:25:38 Ray Borrett 8.0 13:44:11 Austral Super 30
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:42:06 0.902 02:26:13 Greg Tobin 9.0 13:42:06  
10 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:32:37 0.972 02:28:21 Robert Hanna 10.0 13:32:37 Farr 1st 47.7
11 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:50:32 0.874 02:29:03 Peter Abrahams 11.0 13:50:32 SYDNEY 32
12 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 02:37:23 0.949 02:29:21 Jeff Otter 12.0 13:37:23 Mummary 45
13 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:38:17 0.951 02:30:32 Philip Simpfendorfer 13.0 13:38:17 ELLIOTT 11
14 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 02:25:06 1.040 02:30:54 Steve And Mary Chiodo 14.0 13:25:06 Sydney 47
15 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:34:28 0.981 02:31:32 John Rouse 15.0 13:34:28 Jones/Inglis 39
16 SM880 ALIEN SYC 02:43:53 0.925 02:31:36 Micheal Welsh 16.0 13:43:53 Lidgard
17 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 02:34:22 0.985 02:32:03 Stephen Boyes 17.0 13:34:22 Payne 38
18 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:35:01 0.995 02:34:14 Joshua Ey 18.0 13:35:01 Don Jones
19 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 02:44:16 0.943 02:34:54 Frank Hammond 19.0 13:44:16 Radford 35
20 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 02:34:54 1.007 02:35:59 Tony Fowler 20.0 13:34:54 Inglis 47
21 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 02:36:20 1.035 02:41:48 Stephen Keal 21.0 13:36:20 Frers
22 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 02:27:58 1.097 02:42:19 Bill Rawson 22.0 13:27:58 Adams 66
DNC SM99 PRIMO SYC   0.860   Greg Hargraves 28.0   Beneteau first 36.7
DNC SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC   0.975   Garry Anderson 28.0   bull 1200
DNC SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC   0.882   Sportscar Syndicate 28.0   Elliott
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.953   Stephen Hunter 28.0   HICK



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 02:44:30 0.804 02:12:16 Matt Westland 1.0 13:49:30 Young 88
2 SM367 LEBROK SYC 02:47:14 0.800 02:13:47 Theo Korbel 2.0 13:52:14 Beneteau First 36s7
3 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 02:45:24 0.810 02:13:58 Bruce King 3.0 13:50:24 Dufour 41
4 B870 GYPSY RGYC 02:37:52 0.849 02:14:02 Bill Trueman 4.0 13:42:52 Thompson 870
5 R196 WINSOME RYCV 02:41:39 0.838 02:15:28 Stan Shaw 5.0 13:46:39 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
6 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 03:07:06 0.730 02:16:35 Michael Jansen 6.0 14:12:06 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
7 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 03:06:25 0.733 02:16:39 Anthony Beck 7.0 14:11:25 S80
8 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 02:54:14 0.785 02:16:46 Ian White 8.0 13:59:14 Dufour 334
9 G37 NADIA RGYC 02:47:03 0.822 02:17:19 Peter Jackson 9.0 13:52:03 S&S
10 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 02:46:52 0.829 02:18:20 Shane La Peyre 10.0 13:51:52 Farr 1020
11 R380 ESPRIT RYCV 03:06:33 0.745 02:18:59 Mike Carter 11.0 14:11:33 S80
12 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 02:57:18 0.785 02:19:11 Nicholas Mcguigan 12.0 14:02:18 Farr 1104
13 R1221 MERAK RYCV 03:08:55 0.739 02:19:37 Bas Huibers 13.0 14:13:55 S80
14 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 02:59:57 0.785 02:21:16 Tim Little 14.0 14:04:57 Sigma 35
15 G79 AVENGER RGYC 02:49:53 0.834 02:21:41 Derrick Dodson 15.0 13:54:53 Adams 12
16 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 02:48:35 0.843 02:22:07 David Peile 16.0 13:53:35 Jutson 950
17 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 02:56:18 0.811 02:22:59 Archibald Burns 17.0 14:01:18 Steinmann 50
18 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 02:58:16 0.804 02:23:20 Gerard Young 18.0 14:03:16 Farr 37
19 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 02:54:46 0.830 02:25:03 John Hall 19.0 13:59:46 Ross 930
DNC M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C.   0.748   Ian Jack 22.0   Southern Ocean 32
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.789   Mark Buckley 22.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page