REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:22:55

Race 7     (25/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM447 COUGAR SYC 02:23:29 1.112 02:39:33 Alan Whiteley 1.0 13:23:29 Beneteau First 44.7
2 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:28:21 1.084 02:40:49 Alan Woodward 2.0 13:28:21 BENETEAU 40.7
3 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 02:40:04 1.017 02:42:47 Timothy Leo Nelligan 3.0 13:40:04 Sydney 32
4 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:35:25 1.055 02:43:58 Robert Hick 4.0 13:35:25 HICK 32
5 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:42:32 1.013 02:44:39 Brian Barnes 5.0 13:42:32 Cavalier SL350
6 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION CYCA 02:18:11 1.211 02:47:20 Raymond Roberts 6.0 13:18:11 Mark Mills
7 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 02:37:29 1.063 02:47:24 Michael Keough 7.0 13:37:29 Austral Super 30
8 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 02:22:03 1.179 02:47:29 Don Cameron 8.0 13:22:03 Reichel Pugh 36
9 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:38:17 1.067 02:48:53 Philip Simpfendorfer 9.0 13:38:17 ELLIOTT 11
10 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 02:20:12 1.205 02:48:56 Philip Coombs 10.0 13:20:12 DK 46
11 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 02:32:07 1.112 02:49:09 Michael Spies 11.0 13:32:07 Beneteau 44.7
12 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 02:20:19 1.208 02:49:30 Nigel Jones 12.0 13:20:19 Jones 42
13 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 02:22:24 1.192 02:49:44 Chris Dare 13.0 13:22:24 Farr 47
14 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 02:37:49 1.076 02:49:49 Dick Fidock 14.0 13:37:49 Beneteau 40.7
15 SM880 ALIEN SYC 02:43:53 1.038 02:50:07 Micheal Welsh 15.0 13:43:53 Lidgard
16 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 02:25:30 1.172 02:50:32 Paul Buchholz 16.0 13:25:30 Sydney AC 40
17 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 02:37:31 1.089 02:51:32 Geof Bagley 17.0 13:37:31 Joubert-Nivelt
18 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   02:28:14 1.158 02:51:39 Nigel Cunniffe 18.0 13:28:14 One-off
19 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 02:25:06 1.184 02:51:48 Steve And Mary Chiodo 19.0 13:25:06 Sydney 47
20 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:34:28 1.113 02:51:55 John Rouse 20.0 13:34:28 Jones/Inglis 39
21 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:42:06 1.061 02:51:59 Greg Tobin 21.0 13:42:06  
22 B45 RUSH RBYC 02:20:59 1.233 02:53:50 Ian & John Paterson 22.0 13:20:59 Farr 45
23 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:50:32 1.020 02:53:57 Peter Abrahams 23.0 13:50:32 SYDNEY 32
24 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:32:37 1.140 02:53:59 Robert Hanna 24.0 13:32:37 Farr 1st 47.7
25 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 02:17:12 1.274 02:54:48 Geoff Boettcher 25.0 13:17:12 REICHEL PUGH
26 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 02:34:41 1.133 02:55:15 Michael Hiatt 26.0 13:34:41 beneteau 47.7
27 G162 PROWLER RGYC 02:22:48 1.260 02:59:56 Christian Jackson 27.0 13:22:48 elliott
28 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 02:16:43 1.317 03:00:03 Matt Allen 28.0 13:16:43 FARR 52
29 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:35:01 1.162 03:00:08 Joshua Ey 29.0 13:35:01 Don Jones
30 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:37:17 1.165 03:03:14 Drew Taylor 30.0 13:37:17 Hick 31
31 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 02:36:20 1.200 03:07:36 Stephen Keal 31.0 13:36:20 Frers
32 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 02:16:42 1.487 03:23:16 D Gotze G Wharington 32.0 13:16:42 Volvo 60
33 A99 AAPT CYCA 02:15:31 1.526 03:26:48 Sean Langman 33.0 13:15:31 Open 66
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.138   David Currie 39.0   Nautor Swan
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR CYCA   1.108   Simon Grain 39.0   Cookson 12
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD
RDG SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.288   Graeme Troon 18.3   reichel/pugh



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 02:49:32 0.938 02:39:01 Mike Freebairn 1.0 13:54:32 Kaufman 41
2 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 02:46:52 0.960 02:40:12 Shane La Peyre 2.0 13:51:52 Farr 1020
3 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 02:53:07 0.927 02:40:29 Gordon Mather 3.0 13:58:07 carter 33
4 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 02:39:00 1.055 02:47:45 Leslie Norton 4.0 13:44:00 Bavaria Mach 38
5 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 02:48:35 0.996 02:47:54 David Peile 5.0 13:53:35 Jutson 950
6 R1221 MERAK RYCV 03:08:55 0.902 02:50:24 Bas Huibers 6.0 14:13:55 S80
7 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 02:57:18 0.966 02:51:16 Nicholas Mcguigan 7.0 14:02:18 Farr 1104
8 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 02:59:57 0.977 02:55:49 Tim Little 8.0 14:04:57 Sigma 35
9 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 03:04:17 1.040 03:11:39 James Ryssenbeek 9.0 14:09:17 Thompson
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   1.015   Mark Buckley 11.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page