REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:22:54

Race 7     (25/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:35:25 0.881 02:16:55 Robert Hick 1.0 13:35:25 HICK 32
2 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:28:21 0.958 02:22:07 Alan Woodward 2.0 13:28:21 BENETEAU 40.7
3 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:31:37 0.953 02:24:29 John & Brendan Garner 3.0 13:31:37 NSX36
4 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:42:32 0.889 02:24:30 Brian Barnes 4.0 13:42:32 Cavalier SL350
5 SM880 ALIEN SYC 02:43:53 0.895 02:26:40 Micheal Welsh 5.0 13:43:53 Lidgard
6 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:34:28 0.960 02:28:17 John Rouse 6.0 13:34:28 Jones/Inglis 39
7 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 02:44:11 0.906 02:28:45 Ray Borrett 7.0 13:44:11 Austral Super 30
8 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 02:20:19 1.064 02:29:18 Nigel Jones 8.0 13:20:19 Jones 42
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:42:06 0.923 02:29:37 Greg Tobin 9.0 13:42:06  
10 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:50:32 0.885 02:30:55 Peter Abrahams 10.0 13:50:32 SYDNEY 32
11 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 02:25:30 1.038 02:31:02 Paul Buchholz 11.0 13:25:30 Sydney AC 40
12 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 02:44:16 0.923 02:31:37 Frank Hammond 12.0 13:44:16 Radford 35
13 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 02:22:24 1.070 02:32:22 Chris Dare 13.0 13:22:24 Farr 47
14 G621 JUNO RGYC 02:44:43 0.937 02:34:20 Kym Murphy 14.0 13:44:43 Davidson 35
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 02:20:59 1.127 02:38:53 Ian & John Paterson 15.0 13:20:59 Farr 45
16 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 02:25:06 1.115 02:41:47 Steve And Mary Chiodo 16.0 13:25:06 Sydney 47
17 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   02:28:14 3.000 07:24:42 Nigel Cunniffe 17.0 13:28:14 One-off
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     0.918   Thorry Gunnersen 20.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC   1.048   Garry Anderson 20.0   bull 1200



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 02:46:52 0.817 02:16:20 Shane La Peyre 1.0 13:51:52 Farr 1020
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 02:53:07 0.789 02:16:35 Gordon Mather 2.0 13:58:07 carter 33
3 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 02:50:23 0.825 02:20:34 Graeme Drummond 3.0 13:55:23 Noelex 30
4 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 02:48:35 0.849 02:23:08 David Peile 4.0 13:53:35 Jutson 950
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 02:57:18 0.839 02:28:45 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 14:02:18 Farr 1104
6 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 02:54:46 0.874 02:32:45 John Hall 6.0 13:59:46 Ross 930
7 G79 AVENGER RGYC 02:49:53 0.920 02:36:18 Derrick Dodson 7.0 13:54:53 Adams 12
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.866   Mark Buckley 9.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page