REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:21:32

Race 6     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R63 PRION RYCV 02:11:35 0.843 01:50:56 Michael Dolphin 1.0 17:16:35 MG30
2 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:50:30 1.006 01:51:10 Christian Jackson 2.0 16:55:30 elliott
3 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 02:07:57 0.882 01:52:51 Sportscar Syndicate 3.0 17:12:57 Elliott
4 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:04:18 0.913 01:53:29 John & Brendan Garner 4.0 17:09:18 NSX36
5 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 01:59:48 0.949 01:53:41 Jeff Otter 5.0 17:04:48 Mummary 45
6 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 01:50:12 1.040 01:54:36 Steve And Mary Chiodo 6.0 16:55:12 Sydney 47
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:01:06 0.951 01:55:10 Philip Simpfendorfer 7.0 17:06:06 ELLIOTT 11
8 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:14:12 0.862 01:55:41 Brian Barnes 8.0 17:19:12 Cavalier SL350
9 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:12:46 0.874 01:56:02 Peter Abrahams 9.0 17:17:46 SYDNEY 32
10 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:58:51 0.977 01:56:07 Don Cameron 10.0 17:03:51 Reichel Pugh 36
11 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 02:11:04 0.887 01:56:15 Ray Borrett 11.0 17:16:04 Austral Super 30
12 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:06:12 0.925 01:56:44 Drew Taylor 12.0 17:11:12 Hick 31
13 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 02:04:10 0.943 01:57:05 Frank Hammond 13.0 17:09:10 Radford 35
14 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:53:41 1.035 01:57:40 Stephen Keal 14.0 16:58:41 Frers
15 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:59:22 0.986 01:57:42 Paul Buchholz 15.0 17:04:22 Sydney AC 40
16 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:01:14 0.972 01:57:50 Robert Hanna 16.0 17:06:14 Farr 1st 47.7
17 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:20 0.981 01:58:03 John Rouse 17.0 17:05:20 Jones/Inglis 39
18 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 01:59:52 0.985 01:58:04 Stephen Boyes 18.0 17:04:52 Payne 38
19 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:12:07 0.902 01:59:10 Greg Tobin 19.0 17:17:07  
20 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:02:30 0.995 02:01:53 Joshua Ey 20.0 17:07:30 Don Jones
21 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 02:03:15 1.007 02:04:07 Tony Fowler 21.0 17:08:15 Inglis 47
BFD R930 HELSAL II RYCV   1.097   Bill Rawson 28.0   Adams 66
BFD SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC   0.975   Garry Anderson 28.0   bull 1200
DNC SM99 PRIMO SYC   0.860   Greg Hargraves 28.0   Beneteau first 36.7
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   0.925   Micheal Welsh 28.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.953   Stephen Hunter 28.0   HICK



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 01:29:10 0.811 01:12:19 Archibald Burns 1.0 16:39:10 Steinmann 50
2 B870 GYPSY RGYC 01:26:32 0.849 01:13:28 Bill Trueman 2.0 16:36:32 Thompson 870
3 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 01:34:17 0.785 01:14:01 Tim Little 3.0 16:44:17 Sigma 35
4 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 01:41:12 0.733 01:14:11 Anthony Beck 4.0 16:51:12 S80
5 R196 WINSOME RYCV 01:29:49 0.838 01:15:16 Stan Shaw 5.0 16:39:49 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
SCP R380 ESPRIT RYCV 01:41:08 0.745 01:15:21 Mike Carter 8.0 16:51:08 S80
6 R1221 MERAK RYCV 01:42:21 0.739 01:15:38 Bas Huibers 7.0 16:52:21 S80
7 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:36:58 0.785 01:16:07 Nicholas Mcguigan 8.0 16:46:58 Farr 1104
SCP 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:35:15 0.804 01:16:35 Gerard Young 11.0 16:45:15 Farr 37
8 G79 AVENGER RGYC 01:32:02 0.834 01:16:45 Derrick Dodson 10.0 16:42:02 Adams 12
9 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 01:38:21 0.785 01:17:12 Ian White 11.0 16:48:21 Dufour 334
10 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 01:36:26 0.804 01:17:32 Matt Westland 12.0 16:46:26 Young 88
11 SM367 LEBROK SYC 01:37:10 0.800 01:17:44 Theo Korbel 13.0 16:47:10 Beneteau First 36s7
12 G37 NADIA RGYC 01:34:57 0.822 01:18:03 Peter Jackson 14.0 16:44:57 S&S
13 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 01:36:47 0.810 01:18:24 Bruce King 15.0 16:46:47 Dufour 41
14 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 01:34:40 0.829 01:18:29 Shane La Peyre 16.0 16:44:40 Farr 1020
15 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 01:47:49 0.730 01:18:42 Michael Jansen 17.0 16:57:49 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
16 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 01:34:45 0.843 01:19:52 David Peile 18.0 16:44:45 Jutson 950
17 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 01:46:51 0.748 01:19:55 Ian Jack 19.0 16:56:51 Southern Ocean 32
18 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 01:38:20 0.830 01:21:37 John Hall 20.0 16:48:20 Ross 930
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.789   Mark Buckley 22.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page