REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:21:32

Race 6     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:53:24 1.112 02:06:06 Alan Whiteley 1.0 16:58:24 Beneteau First 44.7
2 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 01:55:08 1.112 02:08:02 Michael Spies 2.0 17:00:08 Beneteau 44.7
3 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:01:06 1.067 02:09:13 Philip Simpfendorfer 3.0 17:06:06 ELLIOTT 11
4 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 01:50:12 1.184 02:10:29 Steve And Mary Chiodo 4.0 16:55:12 Sydney 47
5 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 01:49:29 1.192 02:10:30 Chris Dare 5.0 16:54:29 Farr 47
6 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:48:35 1.205 02:10:51 Philip Coombs 6.0 16:53:35 DK 46
7 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:39:34 1.317 02:11:08 Matt Allen 7.0 16:44:34 FARR 52
8 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:04:19 1.055 02:11:09 Robert Hick 8.0 17:09:19 HICK 32
9 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 02:01:57 1.076 02:11:13 Dick Fidock 9.0 17:06:57 Beneteau 40.7
10 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:43:12 1.274 02:11:29 Geoff Boettcher 10.0 16:48:12 REICHEL PUGH
11 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 02:10:20 1.017 02:12:33 Timothy Leo Nelligan 11.0 17:15:20 Sydney 32
12 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:57:02 1.133 02:12:36 Michael Hiatt 12.0 17:02:02 beneteau 47.7
13 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 02:05:43 1.063 02:13:38 Michael Keough 13.0 17:10:43 Austral Super 30
14 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:20 1.113 02:13:56 John Rouse 14.0 17:05:20 Jones/Inglis 39
15 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:03:52 1.084 02:14:16 Alan Woodward 15.0 17:08:52 BENETEAU 40.7
16 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:51:10 1.208 02:14:17 Nigel Jones 16.0 16:56:10 Jones 42
17 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:12:46 1.020 02:15:25 Peter Abrahams 17.0 17:17:46 SYDNEY 32
18 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:14:12 1.013 02:15:57 Brian Barnes 18.0 17:19:12 Cavalier SL350
19 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:53:41 1.200 02:16:25 Stephen Keal 19.0 16:58:41 Frers
20 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:50:41 1.233 02:16:28 Ian & John Paterson 20.0 16:55:41 Farr 45
21 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 02:05:33 1.089 02:16:43 Geof Bagley 21.0 17:10:33 Joubert-Nivelt
22 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:01:14 1.140 02:18:12 Robert Hanna 22.0 17:06:14 Farr 1st 47.7
23 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:59:49 1.158 02:18:45 Nigel Cunniffe 23.0 17:04:49 One-off
24 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:50:30 1.260 02:19:14 Christian Jackson 24.0 16:55:30 elliott
25 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:59:22 1.172 02:19:54 Paul Buchholz 25.0 17:04:22 Sydney AC 40
26 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:58:51 1.179 02:20:07 Don Cameron 26.0 17:03:51 Reichel Pugh 36
27 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:12:07 1.061 02:20:10 Greg Tobin 27.0 17:17:07  
28 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 01:34:52 1.487 02:21:04 D Gotze G Wharington 28.0 16:39:52 Volvo 60
29 A99 AAPT CYCA 01:32:30 1.526 02:21:09 Sean Langman 29.0 16:37:30 Open 66
30 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:02:30 1.162 02:22:21 Joshua Ey 30.0 17:07:30 Don Jones
31 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:06:12 1.165 02:27:01 Drew Taylor 31.0 17:11:12 Hick 31
BFD 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION CYCA   1.211   Raymond Roberts 39.0   Mark Mills
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.138   David Currie 39.0   Nautor Swan
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   1.038   Micheal Welsh 39.0   Lidgard
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR CYCA   1.108   Simon Grain 39.0   Cookson 12
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD
RDG SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.288   Graeme Troon 18.3   reichel/pugh



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 01:30:05 0.938 01:24:30 Mike Freebairn 1.0 16:40:05 Kaufman 41
2 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 01:25:20 1.055 01:30:02 Leslie Norton 2.0 16:35:20 Bavaria Mach 38
3 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 01:34:40 0.960 01:30:53 Shane La Peyre 3.0 16:44:40 Farr 1020
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:38:50 0.927 01:31:37 Gordon Mather 4.0 16:48:50 carter 33
5 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 01:34:17 0.977 01:32:07 Tim Little 5.0 16:44:17 Sigma 35
6 R1221 MERAK RYCV 01:42:21 0.902 01:32:19 Bas Huibers 6.0 16:52:21 S80
7 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:36:58 0.966 01:33:40 Nicholas Mcguigan 7.0 16:46:58 Farr 1104
8 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 01:34:45 0.996 01:34:22 David Peile 8.0 16:44:45 Jutson 950
9 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 01:36:39 1.040 01:40:31 James Ryssenbeek 9.0 16:46:39 Thompson
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   1.015   Mark Buckley 11.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page