REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:21:31

Race 6     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:04:19 0.881 01:49:31 Robert Hick 1.0 17:09:19 HICK 32
2 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 02:04:10 0.923 01:54:36 Frank Hammond 2.0 17:09:10 Radford 35
3 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:20 0.960 01:55:31 John Rouse 3.0 17:05:20 Jones/Inglis 39
4 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 01:49:29 1.070 01:57:09 Chris Dare 4.0 16:54:29 Farr 47
5 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:12:46 0.885 01:57:30 Peter Abrahams 5.0 17:17:46 SYDNEY 32
6 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:51:10 1.064 01:58:17 Nigel Jones 6.0 16:56:10 Jones 42
7 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:04:18 0.953 01:58:28 John & Brendan Garner 7.0 17:09:18 NSX36
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:03:52 0.958 01:58:40 Alan Woodward 8.0 17:08:52 BENETEAU 40.7
9 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 02:11:04 0.906 01:58:45 Ray Borrett 9.0 17:16:04 Austral Super 30
10 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:14:12 0.889 01:59:18 Brian Barnes 10.0 17:19:12 Cavalier SL350
11 G621 JUNO RGYC 02:09:05 0.937 02:00:57 Kym Murphy 11.0 17:14:05 Davidson 35
12 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:12:07 0.923 02:01:57 Greg Tobin 12.0 17:17:07  
13 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 01:50:12 1.115 02:02:52 Steve And Mary Chiodo 13.0 16:55:12 Sydney 47
14 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:59:22 1.038 02:03:54 Paul Buchholz 14.0 17:04:22 Sydney AC 40
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:50:41 1.127 02:04:44 Ian & John Paterson 15.0 16:55:41 Farr 45
16 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:59:49 3.000 05:59:27 Nigel Cunniffe 16.0 17:04:49 One-off
BFD SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC   1.048   Garry Anderson 20.0   bull 1200
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     0.918   Thorry Gunnersen 20.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   0.895   Micheal Welsh 20.0   Lidgard



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 01:34:40 0.817 01:17:21 Shane La Peyre 1.0 16:44:40 Farr 1020
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:38:50 0.789 01:17:59 Gordon Mather 2.0 16:48:50 carter 33
3 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 01:34:45 0.849 01:20:27 David Peile 3.0 16:44:45 Jutson 950
4 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:36:58 0.839 01:21:21 Nicholas Mcguigan 4.0 16:46:58 Farr 1104
5 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 01:38:50 0.825 01:21:32 Graeme Drummond 5.0 16:48:50 Noelex 30
6 G79 AVENGER RGYC 01:32:02 0.920 01:24:40 Derrick Dodson 6.0 16:42:02 Adams 12
7 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 01:38:20 0.874 01:25:57 John Hall 7.0 16:48:20 Ross 930
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.866   Mark Buckley 9.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page