REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  23:35:06

Race 5     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:00:44 0.977 59:20 Don Cameron 1.0 13:30:44 Reichel Pugh 36
2 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:02:13 0.975 01:00:40 Garry Anderson 2.0 13:32:13 bull 1200
3 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:22 1.040 01:01:44 Steve And Mary Chiod 3.0 13:29:22 Sydney 47
4 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:03:30 0.981 01:02:18 John Rouse 4.0 13:33:30 Jones/Inglis 39
5 R63 PRION RYCV 01:14:11 0.843 01:02:32 Michael Dolphin 5.0 13:44:11 MG30
6 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:02:23 1.006 01:02:46 Christian Jackson 6.0 13:32:23 elliott
7 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 01:03:55 0.985 01:02:58 Stephen Boyes 8.0 13:33:55 Payne 38
7 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:08:58 0.913 01:02:58 John & Brendan Garne 8.0 13:38:58 NSX36
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:06:13 0.951 01:02:58 Philip Simpfendorfer 8.0 13:36:13 ELLIOTT 11
10 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:08:29 0.925 01:03:21 Drew Taylor 10.0 13:38:29 Hick 31
11 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:11:51 0.887 01:03:44 Ray Borrett 11.0 13:41:51 Austral Super 30
12 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:05:40 0.972 01:03:50 Robert Hanna 12.0 13:35:40 Farr 1st 47.7
13 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:13 0.862 01:03:58 Brian Barnes 13.0 13:44:13 Cavalier SL350
14 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:02:23 1.035 01:04:34 Stephen Keal 14.0 13:32:23 Frers
15 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:05:49 0.986 01:04:54 Paul Buchholz 15.5 13:35:49 Sydney AC 40
15 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 01:08:23 0.949 01:04:54 Jeff Otter 15.5 13:38:23 Mummary 45
17 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:14:50 0.874 01:05:24 Peter Abrahams 17.0 13:44:50 SYDNEY 32
18 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:15:04 0.882 01:06:12 Sportscar Syndicate 18.0 13:45:04 Elliott
19 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 01:06:35 1.007 01:07:03 Tony Fowler 19.0 13:36:35 Inglis 47
20 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:11:54 0.943 01:07:48 Frank Hammond 20.0 13:41:54 Radford 35
21 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:14 0.902 01:08:46 Greg Tobin 21.0 13:46:14  
22 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:09:12 0.995 01:08:51 Joshua Ey 22.0 13:39:12 Don Jones
23 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 01:07:40 1.097 01:14:14 Bill Rawson 23.0 13:37:40 Adams 66
DNC SM99 PRIMO SYC   0.860   Greg Hargraves 28.0   Beneteau first 36.7
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   0.925   Micheal Welsh 28.0   Lidgard
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.953   Stephen Hunter 28.0   HICK



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 49:45 0.811 40:21 Archibald Burns 1.0 13:24:45 Steinmann 50
2 R196 WINSOME RYCV 50:14 0.838 42:06 Stan Shaw 2.0 13:25:14 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
SCP R380 ESPRIT RYCV 56:42 0.745 42:14 Mike Carter 5.0 13:31:42 S80
3 R1221 MERAK RYCV 57:23 0.739 42:24 Bas Huibers 4.0 13:32:23 S80
4 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 55:03 0.785 43:13 Ian White 5.0 13:30:03 Dufour 334
5 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 59:03 0.733 43:17 Anthony Beck 6.0 13:34:03 S80
6 SM367 LEBROK SYC 54:34 0.800 43:39 Theo Korbel 7.0 13:29:34 Beneteau First 36s7
7 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 54:29 0.804 43:48 Matt Westland 8.0 13:29:29 Young 88
8 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 52:54 0.829 43:51 Shane La Peyre 9.0 13:27:54 Farr 1020
9 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 01:00:14 0.730 43:58 Michael Jansen 10.0 13:35:14 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
10 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 56:08 0.785 44:04 Tim Little 11.0 13:31:08 Sigma 35
11 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 56:25 0.785 44:17 Nicholas Mcguigan 12.0 13:31:25 Farr 1104
12 G37 NADIA RGYC 55:15 0.822 45:25 Peter Jackson 13.0 13:30:15 S&S
SCP 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 56:34 0.804 45:29 Gerard Young 16.0 13:31:34 Farr 37
13 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 54:51 0.830 45:32 John Hall 15.0 13:29:51 Ross 930
14 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 54:46 0.843 46:10 David Peile 16.0 13:29:46 Jutson 950
15 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 57:06 0.810 46:15 Bruce King 17.0 13:32:06 Dufour 41
16 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 01:02:01 0.748 46:23 Ian Jack 18.0 13:37:01 Southern Ocean 32
17 G79 AVENGER RGYC 56:38 0.834 47:14 Derrick Dodson 19.0 13:31:38 Adams 12
DNC B870 GYPSY RGYC   0.849   Bill Trueman 22.0   Thompson 870
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.789   Mark Buckley 22.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page