REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  23:35:06

Race 5     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 56:05 1.205 01:07:35 Philip Coombs 1.0 13:26:05 DK 46
2 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 53:42 1.274 01:08:25 Geoff Boettcher 2.0 13:23:42 REICHEL PUGH
3 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 51:59 1.317 01:08:28 Matt Allen 3.0 13:21:59 FARR 52
4 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 01:02:13 1.112 01:09:11 Michael Spies 4.0 13:32:13 Beneteau 44.7
5 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:03:03 1.112 01:10:07 Alan Whiteley 5.0 13:33:03 Beneteau First 44.7
6 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:22 1.184 01:10:17 Steve And Mary Chiod 6.0 13:29:22 Sydney 47
7 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION CYCA 58:13 1.211 01:10:30 Raymond Roberts 7.0 13:28:13 Mark Mills
8 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:06:13 1.067 01:10:39 Philip Simpfendorfer 8.0 13:36:13 ELLIOTT 11
9 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:03:30 1.113 01:10:40 John Rouse 9.0 13:33:30 Jones/Inglis 39
10 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:00:44 1.179 01:11:36 Don Cameron 10.0 13:30:44 Reichel Pugh 36
11 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:08:12 1.055 01:11:57 Robert Hick 11.0 13:38:12 HICK 32
12 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 01:00:58 1.192 01:12:40 Chris Dare 12.0 13:30:58 Farr 47
13 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:00:24 1.208 01:12:58 Nigel Jones 13.0 13:30:24 Jones 42
14 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 01:12:22 1.017 01:13:36 Timothy Leo Nelligan 14.0 13:42:22 Sydney 32
15 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 01:09:47 1.063 01:14:11 Michael Keough 15.0 13:39:47 Austral Super 30
16 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:09:13 1.076 01:14:29 Dick Fidock 16.0 13:39:13 Beneteau 40.7
17 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:02:23 1.200 01:14:52 Stephen Keal 17.5 13:32:23 Frers
17 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:05:40 1.140 01:14:52 Robert Hanna 17.5 13:35:40 Farr 1st 47.7
19 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:13 1.013 01:15:11 Brian Barnes 19.0 13:44:13 Cavalier SL350
20 A99 AAPT CYCA 49:20 1.526 01:15:17 Sean Langman 20.0 13:19:20 Open 66
21 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:09:48 1.084 01:15:40 Alan Woodward 21.0 13:39:48 BENETEAU 40.7
22 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:14:50 1.020 01:16:20 Peter Abrahams 22.0 13:44:50 SYDNEY 32
23 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:06:07 1.158 01:16:34 Nigel Cunniffe 23.0 13:36:07 One-off
24 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:02:23 1.233 01:16:55 Ian & John Paterson 24.0 13:32:23 Farr 45
25 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:05:49 1.172 01:17:08 Paul Buchholz 25.0 13:35:49 Sydney AC 40
26 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:11:44 1.089 01:18:07 Geof Bagley 26.0 13:41:44 Joubert-Nivelt
27 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:02:23 1.260 01:18:36 Christian Jackson 27.0 13:32:23 elliott
28 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 53:04 1.487 01:18:55 D Gotze G Wharington 28.0 13:23:04 Volvo 60
29 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:08:29 1.165 01:19:47 Drew Taylor 29.0 13:38:29 Hick 31
30 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:10:57 1.133 01:20:23 Michael Hiatt 30.0 13:40:57 beneteau 47.7
31 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:09:12 1.162 01:20:25 Joshua Ey 31.0 13:39:12 Don Jones
32 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:14 1.061 01:20:53 Greg Tobin 32.0 13:46:14  
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.138   David Currie 39.0   Nautor Swan
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   1.038   Micheal Welsh 39.0   Lidgard
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR CYCA   1.108   Simon Grain 39.0   Cookson 12
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD
RDG SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.288   Graeme Troon 18.3   reichel/pugh



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 53:31 0.938 50:12 Mike Freebairn 1.0 13:28:31 Kaufman 41
2 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 52:54 0.960 50:47 Shane La Peyre 2.0 13:27:54 Farr 1020
3 R1221 MERAK RYCV 57:23 0.902 51:46 Bas Huibers 3.0 13:32:23 S80
4 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 50:29 1.055 53:16 Leslie Norton 4.0 13:25:29 Bavaria Mach 38
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 56:25 0.966 54:30 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 13:31:25 Farr 1104
6 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 54:46 0.996 54:33 David Peile 6.0 13:29:46 Jutson 950
7 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 56:08 0.977 54:50 Tim Little 7.0 13:31:08 Sigma 35
8 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:00:22 0.927 55:58 Gordon Mather 8.0 13:35:22 carter 33
9 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 55:22 1.040 57:35 James Ryssenbeek 9.0 13:30:22 Thompson
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   1.015   Mark Buckley 11.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page