REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  23:35:05

Race 5     (24/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:08:12 0.881 01:00:05 Robert Hick 1.0 13:38:12 HICK 32
2 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:03:30 0.960 01:00:58 John Rouse 2.0 13:33:30 Jones/Inglis 39
3 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:00:24 1.064 01:04:16 Nigel Jones 3.0 13:30:24 Jones 42
4 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:11:51 0.906 01:05:06 Ray Borrett 4.0 13:41:51 Austral Super 30
5 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:02:13 1.048 01:05:12 Garry Anderson 5.0 13:32:13 bull 1200
6 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 01:00:58 1.070 01:05:14 Chris Dare 6.0 13:30:58 Farr 47
7 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:08:58 0.953 01:05:44 John & Brendan Garne 7.0 13:38:58 NSX36
8 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:13 0.889 01:05:59 Brian Barnes 8.0 13:44:13 Cavalier SL350
9 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:10:33 0.937 01:06:06 Kym Murphy 9.0 13:40:33 Davidson 35
10 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:22 1.115 01:06:12 Steve And Mary Chiod 10.0 13:29:22 Sydney 47
11 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:14:50 0.885 01:06:14 Peter Abrahams 11.0 13:44:50 SYDNEY 32
12 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:11:54 0.923 01:06:22 Frank Hammond 12.0 13:41:54 Radford 35
13 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:09:48 0.958 01:06:52 Alan Woodward 13.0 13:39:48 BENETEAU 40.7
14 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:05:49 1.038 01:08:19 Paul Buchholz 14.0 13:35:49 Sydney AC 40
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:02:23 1.127 01:10:18 Ian & John Paterson 15.0 13:32:23 Farr 45
16 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:16:14 0.923 01:10:22 Greg Tobin 16.0 13:46:14  
17 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:06:07 3.000 03:18:21 Nigel Cunniffe 17.0 13:36:07 One-off
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     0.918   Thorry Gunnersen 20.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   0.895   Micheal Welsh 20.0   Lidgard



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 52:54 0.817 43:13 Shane La Peyre 1.0 13:27:54 Farr 1020
2 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 53:46 0.825 44:21 Graeme Drummond 2.0 13:28:46 Noelex 30
3 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 54:46 0.849 46:30 David Peile 3.0 13:29:46 Jutson 950
4 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 56:25 0.839 47:20 Nicholas Mcguigan 4.0 13:31:25 Farr 1104
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:00:22 0.789 47:38 Gordon Mather 5.0 13:35:22 carter 33
6 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 54:51 0.874 47:56 John Hall 6.0 13:29:51 Ross 930
7 G79 AVENGER RGYC 56:38 0.920 52:06 Derrick Dodson 7.0 13:31:38 Adams 12
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.866   Mark Buckley 9.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page