REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:18:55

Race 4     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:00:57 1.006 01:01:19 Christian Jackson 1.0 16:15:57 elliott
2 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:06 1.040 01:01:28 Steve And Mary Chiodo 2.0 16:14:06 Sydney 47
PRO SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:10:21 0.882 01:02:03 Sportscar Syndicate 3.0 16:25:21 Elliott
4 R63 PRION RYCV 01:14:29 0.843 01:02:47 Michael Dolphin 4.0 16:29:29 MG30
5 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:04:11 0.981 01:02:58 John Rouse 5.0 16:19:11 Jones/Inglis 39
6 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 01:04:01 0.985 01:03:03 Stephen Boyes 6.0 16:19:01 Payne 38
7 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:04:47 0.975 01:03:10 Garry Anderson 7.0 16:19:47 bull 1200
8 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:06:43 0.951 01:03:27 Philip Simpfendorfer 8.0 16:21:43 ELLIOTT 11
9 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:07:27 0.943 01:03:36 Frank Hammond 9.0 16:22:27 Radford 35
10 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:04:32 0.986 01:03:38 Paul Buchholz 10.0 16:19:32 Sydney AC 40
11 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 01:07:05 0.949 01:03:40 Jeff Otter 11.0 16:22:05 Mummary 45
12 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:04:24 0.995 01:04:05 Joshua Ey 12.0 16:19:24 Don Jones
13 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:33 0.862 01:04:16 Brian Barnes 13.0 16:29:33 Cavalier SL350
14 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:02:07 1.035 01:04:17 Stephen Keal 14.0 16:17:07 Frers
15 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:06:27 0.972 01:04:35 Robert Hanna 15.0 16:21:27 Farr 1st 47.7
SCP SM99 PRIMO SYC 01:15:09 0.860 01:04:38 Greg Hargraves 19.0 16:30:09 Beneteau first 36.7
16 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:11:01 0.913 01:04:50 John & Brendan Garner 17.0 16:26:01 NSX36
17 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:13:39 0.887 01:05:20 Ray Borrett 18.0 16:28:39 Austral Super 30
18 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 01:08:38 0.953 01:05:24 Stephen Hunter 19.0 16:23:38 HICK
19 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:12:49 0.902 01:05:41 Greg Tobin 20.0 16:27:49  
20 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:15:23 0.874 01:05:53 Peter Abrahams 21.0 16:30:23 SYDNEY 32
21 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:12:16 0.925 01:06:51 Drew Taylor 22.0 16:27:16 Hick 31
22 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:13:06 0.925 01:07:37 Micheal Welsh 23.0 16:28:06 Lidgard
23 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 01:03:40 1.097 01:09:50 Bill Rawson 24.0 16:18:40 Adams 66
24 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 01:12:24 1.007 01:12:54 Tony Fowler 25.0 16:27:24 Inglis 47
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD
DSQ SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC   0.977   Don Cameron 28.0   Reichel Pugh 36



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 51:56 0.748 38:51 Ian Jack 1.0 16:11:56 Southern Ocean 32
2 G37 NADIA RGYC 49:58 0.822 41:04 Peter Jackson 2.0 16:09:58 S&S
3 R380 ESPRIT RYCV 57:30 0.745 42:50 Mike Carter 3.0 16:17:30 S80
4 R196 WINSOME RYCV 51:09 0.838 42:52 Stan Shaw 4.0 16:11:09 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
5 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 53:47 0.804 43:14 Matt Westland 5.0 16:13:47 Young 88
6 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 55:24 0.785 43:29 Nicholas Mcguigan 6.0 16:15:24 Farr 1104
7 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 59:29 0.733 43:36 Anthony Beck 7.0 16:19:29 S80
8 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 54:18 0.811 44:02 Archibald Burns 8.0 16:14:18 Steinmann 50
9 R1221 MERAK RYCV 59:42 0.739 44:07 Bas Huibers 9.0 16:19:42 S80
10 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 56:13 0.785 44:08 Ian White 10.0 16:16:13 Dufour 334
11 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 56:56 0.785 44:42 Tim Little 11.0 16:16:56 Sigma 35
12 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 53:58 0.829 44:44 Shane La Peyre 12.0 16:13:58 Farr 1020
13 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 54:10 0.830 44:58 John Hall 13.0 16:14:10 Ross 930
14 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 53:30 0.843 45:06 David Peile 14.0 16:13:30 Jutson 950
15 B870 GYPSY RGYC 53:33 0.849 45:28 Bill Trueman 15.0 16:13:33 Thompson 870
16 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 56:28 0.810 45:44 Bruce King 16.0 16:16:28 Dufour 41
17 SM367 LEBROK SYC 57:59 0.800 46:23 Theo Korbel 17.0 16:17:59 Beneteau First 36s7
18 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 01:04:03 0.730 46:45 Michael Jansen 18.0 16:24:03 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
19 G79 AVENGER RGYC 56:15 0.834 46:55 Derrick Dodson 19.0 16:16:15 Adams 12
20 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:02:17 0.789 49:08 Mark Buckley 20.0 16:22:17 Northshore 38
RAF 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC   0.804   Gerard Young 22.0   Farr 37



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page