REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:18:55

Race 4     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 57:03 1.205 01:08:45 Philip Coombs 1.0 16:12:03 DK 46
2 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 54:33 1.274 01:09:30 Geoff Boettcher 2.0 16:09:33 REICHEL PUGH
3 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 53:01 1.317 01:09:49 Matt Allen 3.0 16:08:01 FARR 52
4 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 57:53 1.208 01:09:55 Nigel Jones 4.0 16:12:53 Jones 42
5 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:06 1.184 01:09:58 Steve And Mary Chiodo 5.0 16:14:06 Sydney 47
6 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION   58:04 1.211 01:10:19 Raymond Roberts 6.0 16:13:04 Mark Mills
7 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 01:03:32 1.112 01:10:39 Michael Spies 7.0 16:18:32 Beneteau 44.7
8 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:02:35 1.133 01:10:54 Michael Hiatt 8.0 16:17:35 beneteau 47.7
9 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 59:32 1.192 01:10:58 Chris Dare 9.0 16:14:32 Farr 47
10 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:07:24 1.055 01:11:06 Robert Hick 10.0 16:22:24 HICK 32
11 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:06:43 1.067 01:11:11 Philip Simpfendorfer 11.0 16:21:43 ELLIOTT 11
12 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:06:22 1.076 01:11:25 Dick Fidock 12.0 16:21:22 Beneteau 40.7
13 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:04:11 1.113 01:11:26 John Rouse 13.0 16:19:11 Jones/Inglis 39
14 SM1996 NO FEARR CYC A 01:05:37 1.108 01:12:42 Simon Grain 14.0 16:20:37 Cookson 12
15 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:07:40 1.084 01:13:21 Alan Woodward 15.0 16:22:40 BENETEAU 40.7
16 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:02:07 1.200 01:14:32 Stephen Keal 16.0 16:17:07 Frers
17 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:08:30 1.089 01:14:36 Geof Bagley 17.0 16:23:30 Joubert-Nivelt
18 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:04:24 1.162 01:14:50 Joshua Ey 18.0 16:19:24 Don Jones
19 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:33 1.013 01:15:31 Brian Barnes 19.0 16:29:33 Cavalier SL350
20 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:04:32 1.172 01:15:38 Paul Buchholz 20.0 16:19:32 Sydney AC 40
21 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:06:27 1.140 01:15:45 Robert Hanna 21.0 16:21:27 Farr 1st 47.7
22 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:13:06 1.038 01:15:53 Micheal Welsh 22.0 16:28:06 Lidgard
23 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:05:44 1.158 01:16:07 Nigel Cunniffe 23.0 16:20:44 One-off
24 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 01:14:58 1.017 01:16:14 Timothy Leo Nelligan 24.0 16:29:58 Sydney 32
25 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 51:22 1.487 01:16:23 D Gotze G Wharington 25.0 16:06:22 Volvo 60
26 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:00:57 1.260 01:16:48 Christian Jackson 26.5 16:15:57 elliott
26 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 01:12:15 1.063 01:16:48 Michael Keough 26.5 16:27:15 Austral Super 30
28 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:15:23 1.020 01:16:54 Peter Abrahams 28.0 16:30:23 SYDNEY 32
29 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:12:49 1.061 01:17:16 Greg Tobin 29.0 16:27:49  
30 A99 AAPT CYCA 51:08 1.526 01:18:02 Sean Langman 30.0 16:06:08 Open 66
31 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:12:16 1.165 01:24:11 Drew Taylor 31.0 16:27:16 Hick 31
DNC B45 RUSH RBYC   1.233   Ian & John Paterson 39.0   Farr 45
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.138   David Currie 39.0   Nautor Swan
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD
DSQ SM447 COUGAR SYC   1.112   Alan Whiteley 39.0   Beneteau First 44.7
DSQ SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC   1.179   Don Cameron 39.0   Reichel Pugh 36
RDG SM460 XLR8 SYC   1.288   Graeme Troon 18.3   reichel/pugh



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 53:05 0.938 49:48 Mike Freebairn 1.0 16:13:05 Kaufman 41
2 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 48:03 1.055 50:42 Leslie Norton 2.0 16:08:03 Bavaria Mach 38
3 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 55:07 0.927 51:06 Gordon Mather 3.0 16:15:07 carter 33
4 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 53:58 0.960 51:48 Shane La Peyre 4.0 16:13:58 Farr 1020
5 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 53:30 0.996 53:17 David Peile 5.0 16:13:30 Jutson 950
6 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 55:24 0.966 53:31 Nicholas Mcguigan 6.0 16:15:24 Farr 1104
7 R1221 MERAK RYCV 59:42 0.902 53:51 Bas Huibers 7.0 16:19:42 S80
8 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 56:56 0.977 55:37 Tim Little 8.0 16:16:56 Sigma 35
9 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 59:45 1.040 01:02:08 James Ryssenbeek 9.0 16:19:45 Thompson
10 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:02:17 1.015 01:03:13 Mark Buckley 10.0 16:22:17 Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page