REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:18:54

Race 4     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:07:24 0.881 59:23 Robert Hick 1.0 16:22:24 HICK 32
2 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 57:53 1.064 01:01:35 Nigel Jones 2.0 16:12:53 Jones 42
3 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:04:11 0.960 01:01:37 John Rouse 3.0 16:19:11 Jones/Inglis 39
4 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:07:27 0.923 01:02:15 Frank Hammond 4.0 16:22:27 Radford 35
5 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 59:32 1.070 01:03:42 Chris Dare 5.0 16:14:32 Farr 47
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:08:55 0.937 01:04:34 Kym Murphy 6.0 16:23:55 Davidson 35
7 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:07:40 0.958 01:04:50 Alan Woodward 7.0 16:22:40 BENETEAU 40.7
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:13:06 0.895 01:05:26 Micheal Welsh 8.0 16:28:06 Lidgard
9 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 59:06 1.115 01:05:54 Steve And Mary Chiodo 9.0 16:14:06 Sydney 47
10 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:14:33 0.889 01:06:16 Brian Barnes 10.0 16:29:33 Cavalier SL350
11 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:15:23 0.885 01:06:43 Peter Abrahams 11.0 16:30:23 SYDNEY 32
12 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:13:39 0.906 01:06:44 Ray Borrett 12.0 16:28:39 Austral Super 30
13 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:04:32 1.038 01:06:59 Paul Buchholz 13.0 16:19:32 Sydney AC 40
14 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:12:49 0.923 01:07:13 Greg Tobin 14.0 16:27:49  
15 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:11:01 0.953 01:07:41 John & Brendan Garner 15.0 16:26:01 NSX36
16 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:04:47 1.048 01:07:54 Garry Anderson 16.0 16:19:47 bull 1200
17 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   01:05:44 3.000 03:17:12 Nigel Cunniffe 17.0 16:20:44 One-off
DNC B45 RUSH RBYC   1.127   Ian & John Paterson 20.0   Farr 45
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     0.918   Thorry Gunnersen 20.0   Joubert John Dory 42



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 55:07 0.789 43:29 Gordon Mather 1.0 16:15:07 carter 33
2 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 53:58 0.817 44:05 Shane La Peyre 2.0 16:13:58 Farr 1020
3 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 54:20 0.825 44:50 Graeme Drummond 3.0 16:14:20 Noelex 30
4 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 53:30 0.849 45:25 David Peile 4.0 16:13:30 Jutson 950
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 55:24 0.839 46:29 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 16:15:24 Farr 1104
6 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 54:10 0.874 47:20 John Hall 6.0 16:14:10 Ross 930
7 G79 AVENGER RGYC 56:15 0.920 51:45 Derrick Dodson 7.0 16:16:15 Adams 12
8 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:02:17 0.866 53:56 Mark Buckley 8.0 16:22:17 Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page