REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:19:49

Race 3     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G162 PROWLER RGYC 57:41 1.006 58:02 Christian Jackson 1.0 14:27:41 elliott
2 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 56:10 1.040 58:25 Steve And Mary Chiod 2.0 14:26:10 Sydney 47
3 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:04:26 0.913 58:50 John & Brendan Garne 3.0 14:34:26 NSX36
4 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 01:02:26 0.985 01:01:30 Stephen Boyes 4.0 14:32:26 Payne 38
5 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:03:30 0.977 01:02:02 Don Cameron 5.0 14:33:30 Reichel Pugh 36
SCP SM99 PRIMO SYC 01:12:11 0.860 01:02:05 Greg Hargraves 9.0 14:42:11 Beneteau first 36.7
6 R63 PRION RYCV 01:14:01 0.843 01:02:24 Michael Dolphin 7.0 14:44:01 MG30
7 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:05:51 0.951 01:02:37 Philip Simpfendorfer 8.0 14:35:51 ELLIOTT 11
8 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:04:30 0.972 01:02:42 Robert Hanna 9.0 14:34:30 Farr 1st 47.7
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:09:35 0.902 01:02:46 Greg Tobin 10.0 14:39:35  
10 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:11:37 0.887 01:03:31 Ray Borrett 11.0 14:41:37 Austral Super 30
11 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:13:42 0.862 01:03:32 Brian Barnes 12.0 14:43:42 Cavalier SL350
12 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:08:42 0.925 01:03:33 Drew Taylor 13.0 14:38:42 Hick 31
13 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:13:05 0.874 01:03:52 Peter Abrahams 14.0 14:43:05 SYDNEY 32
14 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 01:12:31 0.882 01:03:58 Sportscar Syndicate 15.0 14:42:31 Elliott
15 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:05:32 0.981 01:04:17 John Rouse 16.0 14:35:32 Jones/Inglis 39
16 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 01:07:50 0.949 01:04:22 Jeff Otter 17.0 14:37:50 Mummary 45
17 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:06:21 0.975 01:04:42 Garry Anderson 18.0 14:36:21 bull 1200
18 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 01:08:16 0.953 01:05:04 Stephen Hunter 19.0 14:38:16 HICK
19 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:06:08 0.986 01:05:12 Paul Buchholz 20.0 14:36:08 Sydney AC 40
20 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:10:40 0.925 01:05:22 Micheal Welsh 21.0 14:40:40 Lidgard
21 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 01:05:09 1.007 01:05:36 Tony Fowler 22.0 14:35:09 Inglis 47
22 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:10:16 0.943 01:06:16 Frank Hammond 23.0 14:40:16 Radford 35
23 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:06:49 0.995 01:06:29 Joshua Ey 24.0 14:36:49 Don Jones
24 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:04:54 1.035 01:07:10 Stephen Keal 25.0 14:34:54 Frers
25 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 01:04:33 1.097 01:10:49 Bill Rawson 26.0 14:34:33 Adams 66
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 51:27 0.785 40:23 Tim Little 1.0 14:26:27 Sigma 35
2 B870 GYPSY RGYC 48:01 0.849 40:46 Bill Trueman 2.0 14:23:01 Thompson 870
3 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 55:06 0.748 41:13 Ian Jack 3.0 14:30:06 Southern Ocean 32
4 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 57:20 0.730 41:51 Michael Jansen 4.0 14:32:20 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
5 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 52:18 0.804 42:03 Gerard Young 5.0 14:27:18 Farr 37
6 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 53:07 0.804 42:42 Matt Westland 6.0 14:28:07 Young 88
7 SM367 LEBROK SYC 54:35 0.800 43:40 Theo Korbel 7.0 14:29:35 Beneteau First 36s7
8 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 51:57 0.843 43:48 David Peile 8.5 14:26:57 Jutson 950
8 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 54:01 0.811 43:48 Archibald Burns 8.5 14:29:01 Steinmann 50
10 R1221 MERAK RYCV 59:48 0.739 44:12 Bas Huibers 10.0 14:34:48 S80
11 G79 AVENGER RGYC 53:45 0.834 44:50 Derrick Dodson 11.0 14:28:45 Adams 12
12 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 57:30 0.785 45:08 Nicholas Mcguigan 12.0 14:32:30 Farr 1104
13 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 55:05 0.830 45:43 John Hall 13.0 14:30:05 Ross 930
14 R380 ESPRIT RYCV 01:01:47 0.745 46:02 Mike Carter 14.0 14:36:47 S80
15 R196 WINSOME RYCV 55:22 0.838 46:24 Stan Shaw 15.0 14:30:22 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
16 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 56:04 0.829 46:29 Shane La Peyre 16.0 14:31:04 Farr 1020
17 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:07:15 0.789 53:04 Mark Buckley 17.0 14:42:15 Northshore 38
OCS G37 NADIA RGYC   0.822   Peter Jackson 22.0   S&S
OCS M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV   0.810   Bruce King 22.0   Dufour 41
OCS R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV   0.785   Ian White 22.0   Dufour 334
OCS R888 ESCAPE RYCV   0.733   Anthony Beck 22.0   S80



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page