REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:19:48

Race 3     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design DidNot
1 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 58:01 1.112 01:04:31 Michael Spies 1.0 14:28:01 Beneteau 44.7  
2 6889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION   54:51 1.211 01:06:25 Raymond Roberts 2.0 14:24:51 Mark Mills  
3 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 56:10 1.184 01:06:30 Steve And Mary Chiod 3.0 14:26:10 Sydney 47  
4 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 01:01:51 1.076 01:06:33 Dick Fidock 4.0 14:31:51 Beneteau 40.7  
5 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 55:32 1.205 01:06:55 Philip Coombs 5.0 14:25:32 DK 46  
6 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 57:00 1.192 01:07:57 Chris Dare 6.0 14:27:00 Farr 47  
7 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 51:39 1.317 01:08:01 Matt Allen 7.0 14:21:39 FARR 52  
8 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:01:23 1.112 01:08:16 Alan Whiteley 8.0 14:31:23 Beneteau First 44.7  
9 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:04:57 1.055 01:08:31 Robert Hick 9.0 14:34:57 HICK 32  
10 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 54:12 1.274 01:09:03 Geoff Boettcher 10.0 14:24:12 REICHEL PUGH  
11 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 01:05:15 1.063 01:09:22 Michael Keough 11.0 14:35:15 Austral Super 30  
PRO SM460 XLR8 SYC 53:57 1.288 01:09:29 Graeme Troon 12.0 14:23:57 reichel/pugh PRO
13 SM1996 NO FEARR CYC A 01:03:22 1.108 01:10:13 Simon Grain 13.0 14:33:22 Cookson 12  
14 SM602 VELOCE SYC 01:05:51 1.067 01:10:16 Philip Simpfendorfer 14.0 14:35:51 ELLIOTT 11  
15 B45 RUSH RBYC 57:04 1.233 01:10:22 Ian & John Paterson 15.0 14:27:04 Farr 45  
16 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 01:10:10 1.017 01:11:22 Timothy Leo Nelligan 16.0 14:40:10 Sydney 32  
17 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:03:20 1.133 01:11:45 Michael Hiatt 17.0 14:33:20 beneteau 47.7  
18 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:06:29 1.084 01:12:04 Alan Woodward 18.0 14:36:29 BENETEAU 40.7  
19 G162 PROWLER RGYC 57:41 1.260 01:12:41 Christian Jackson 19.0 14:27:41 elliott  
20 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:05:32 1.113 01:12:56 John Rouse 20.0 14:35:32 Jones/Inglis 39  
21 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:10:40 1.038 01:13:21 Micheal Welsh 21.0 14:40:40 Lidgard  
22 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 01:04:30 1.140 01:13:32 Robert Hanna 22.0 14:34:30 Farr 1st 47.7  
23 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:09:35 1.061 01:13:50 Greg Tobin 23.0 14:39:35    
24 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 01:08:25 1.089 01:14:30 Geof Bagley 24.0 14:38:25 Joubert-Nivelt  
25 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:13:05 1.020 01:14:33 Peter Abrahams 25.0 14:43:05 SYDNEY 32  
26 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:13:42 1.013 01:14:40 Brian Barnes 26.0 14:43:42 Cavalier SL350  
27 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:03:30 1.179 01:14:52 Don Cameron 27.0 14:33:30 Reichel Pugh 36  
28 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 50:35 1.487 01:15:13 D Gotze G Wharington 28.0 14:20:35 Volvo 60  
29 A99 AAPT CYCA 49:58 1.526 01:16:15 Sean Langman 29.0 14:19:58 Open 66  
30 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:06:08 1.172 01:17:30 Paul Buchholz 30.0 14:36:08 Sydney AC 40  
31 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:04:10 1.208 01:17:31 Nigel Jones 31.0 14:34:10 Jones 42  
32 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 01:06:49 1.162 01:17:38 Joshua Ey 32.0 14:36:49 Don Jones  
33 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:04:54 1.200 01:17:53 Stephen Keal 33.0 14:34:54 Frers  
34 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 01:08:42 1.165 01:20:02 Drew Taylor 34.0 14:38:42 Hick 31  
DNC B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC   1.138   David Currie 39.0   Nautor Swan DNC
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42 DNC
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD DNC
RAF SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES     1.158   Nigel Cunniffe 39.0   One-off RAF



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design DidNot
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 50:40 0.938 47:32 Mike Freebairn 1.0 14:25:40 Kaufman 41  
2 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 51:27 0.977 50:16 Tim Little 2.0 14:26:27 Sigma 35  
3 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 48:37 1.055 51:17 Leslie Norton 3.0 14:23:37 Bavaria Mach 38  
4 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 51:57 0.996 51:44 David Peile 4.0 14:26:57 Jutson 950  
5 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 57:38 0.927 53:26 Gordon Mather 5.0 14:32:38 carter 33  
6 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 56:04 0.960 53:49 Shane La Peyre 6.0 14:31:04 Farr 1020  
7 R1221 MERAK RYCV 59:48 0.902 53:56 Bas Huibers 7.0 14:34:48 S80  
8 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 57:30 0.966 55:33 Nicholas Mcguigan 8.0 14:32:30 Farr 1104  
9 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 58:21 1.040 01:00:41 James Ryssenbeek 9.0 14:33:21 Thompson  
10 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:07:15 1.015 01:08:16 Mark Buckley 10.0 14:42:15 Northshore 38  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page