REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:19:47

Race 3     (23/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 01:04:57 0.881 57:13 Robert Hick 1.0 14:34:57 HICK 32
2 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 57:00 1.070 01:00:59 Chris Dare 2.0 14:27:00 Farr 47
3 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 01:04:26 0.953 01:01:24 John & Brendan Garne 3.0 14:34:26 NSX36
4 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 56:10 1.115 01:02:38 Steve And Mary Chiod 4.0 14:26:10 Sydney 47
5 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 01:05:32 0.960 01:02:55 John Rouse 5.0 14:35:32 Jones/Inglis 39
6 G621 JUNO RGYC 01:07:26 0.937 01:03:11 Kym Murphy 6.0 14:37:26 Davidson 35
7 SM880 ALIEN SYC 01:10:40 0.895 01:03:15 Micheal Welsh 7.0 14:40:40 Lidgard
8 B26 REVERIE RBYC 01:06:29 0.958 01:03:42 Alan Woodward 8.0 14:36:29 BENETEAU 40.7
9 R22 REMEDY RYCV 01:09:35 0.923 01:04:14 Greg Tobin 9.0 14:39:35  
10 B45 RUSH RBYC 57:04 1.127 01:04:19 Ian & John Paterson 10.0 14:27:04 Farr 45
11 R16 EMPARA RYCV 01:13:05 0.885 01:04:41 Peter Abrahams 11.0 14:43:05 SYDNEY 32
12 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 01:10:16 0.923 01:04:51 Frank Hammond 12.0 14:40:16 Radford 35
13 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 01:11:37 0.906 01:04:53 Ray Borrett 13.0 14:41:37 Austral Super 30
14 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 01:13:42 0.889 01:05:31 Brian Barnes 14.0 14:43:42 Cavalier SL350
15 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:04:10 1.064 01:08:16 Nigel Jones 15.0 14:34:10 Jones 42
16 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:06:08 1.038 01:08:39 Paul Buchholz 16.0 14:36:08 Sydney AC 40
17 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 01:06:21 1.048 01:09:32 Garry Anderson 17.0 14:36:21 bull 1200
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     0.918   Thorry Gunnersen 20.0   Joubert John Dory 42
RAF SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES     3.000   Nigel Cunniffe 20.0   One-off



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 51:57 0.849 44:06 David Peile 1.0 14:26:57 Jutson 950
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 57:38 0.789 45:28 Gordon Mather 2.0 14:32:38 carter 33
3 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 56:04 0.817 45:48 Shane La Peyre 3.0 14:31:04 Farr 1020
4 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 56:18 0.825 46:27 Graeme Drummond 4.0 14:31:18 Noelex 30
5 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 55:05 0.874 48:09 John Hall 5.0 14:30:05 Ross 930
6 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 57:30 0.839 48:14 Nicholas Mcguigan 6.0 14:32:30 Farr 1104
7 G79 AVENGER RGYC 53:45 0.920 49:27 Derrick Dodson 7.0 14:28:45 Adams 12
8 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 01:07:15 0.866 58:14 Mark Buckley 8.0 14:42:15 Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page