REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:20:00

Race 2     (22/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R63 PRION RYCV 07:57:12 0.843 06:42:17 Michael Dolphin 1.0 17:27:12 MG30
2 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 07:24:54 0.925 06:51:32 Drew Taylor 2.0 16:54:54 Hick 31
3 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 07:03:42 0.975 06:53:06 Garry Anderson 3.0 16:33:42 bull 1200
4 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 07:18:14 0.949 06:55:53 Jeff Otter 4.0 16:48:14 Mummary 45
5 SM99 PRIMO SYC 08:03:44 0.860 06:56:01 Greg Hargraves 5.0 17:33:44 Beneteau first 36.7
6 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 07:07:38 0.977 06:57:48 Don Cameron 6.0 16:37:38 Reichel Pugh 36
7 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 08:05:24 0.862 06:58:25 Brian Barnes 7.0 17:35:24 Cavalier SL350
8 G162 PROWLER RGYC 06:57:02 1.006 06:59:32 Christian Jackson 8.0 16:27:02 elliott
9 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 07:56:14 0.882 07:00:02 Sportscar Syndicate 9.0 17:26:14 Elliott
10 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 07:29:10 0.943 07:03:34 Frank Hammond 10.0 16:59:10 Radford 35
11 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 07:12:05 0.981 07:03:52 John Rouse 11.0 16:42:05 Jones/Inglis 39
12 SM602 VELOCE SYC 07:27:34 0.951 07:05:38 Philip Simpfendorfer 12.0 16:57:34 ELLIOTT 11
13 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 07:05:33 1.007 07:08:32 Tony Fowler 13.0 16:35:33 Inglis 47
14 R22 REMEDY RYCV 07:55:47 0.902 07:09:09 Greg Tobin 14.0 17:25:47  
15 SM880 ALIEN SYC 07:45:11 0.925 07:10:18 Micheal Welsh 15.0 17:15:11 Lidgard
16 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 08:05:35 0.887 07:10:43 Ray Borrett 16.0 17:35:35 Austral Super 30
17 R16 EMPARA RYCV 08:12:52 0.874 07:10:46 Peter Abrahams 17.0 17:42:52 SYDNEY 32
18 Z111 ZUTEM SYC 07:32:29 0.953 07:11:13 Stephen Hunter 18.0 17:02:29 HICK
19 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 07:52:30 0.913 07:11:24 John & Brendan Garne 19.0 17:22:30 NSX36
20 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 07:19:50 0.985 07:13:14 Stephen Boyes 20.0 16:49:50 Payne 38
21 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 06:59:57 1.040 07:16:45 Steve And Mary Chiod 21.0 16:29:57 Sydney 47
22 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 07:24:09 0.986 07:17:56 Paul Buchholz 22.0 16:54:09 Sydney AC 40
23 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 07:07:07 1.035 07:22:04 Stephen Keal 23.0 16:37:07 Frers
24 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 07:40:26 0.995 07:38:08 Joshua Ey 24.0 17:10:26 Don Jones
25 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 07:01:07 1.097 07:41:58 Bill Rawson 25.0 16:31:07 Adams 66
26 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 08:31:29 0.972 08:17:10 Robert Hanna 26.0 18:01:29 Farr 1st 47.7
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 08:41:12 0.733 06:22:02 Anthony Beck 1.0 18:11:12 S80
2 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 07:52:43 0.811 06:23:22 Archibald Burns 2.0 17:22:43 Steinmann 50
3 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 08:34:15 0.748 06:24:40 Ian Jack 3.0 18:04:15 Southern Ocean 32
4 R1221 MERAK RYCV 08:40:49 0.739 06:24:53 Bas Huibers 4.0 18:10:49 S80
5 G163 DRY REACH RGYC 08:47:42 0.730 06:25:13 Michael Jansen 5.0 18:17:42 Hick IOR 1/4 ton
6 R380 ESPRIT RYCV 08:42:58 0.745 06:29:37 Mike Carter 6.0 18:12:58 S80
7 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 08:18:27 0.785 06:31:17 Ian White 7.0 17:48:27 Dufour 334
8 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 08:22:52 0.785 06:34:45 Nicholas Mcguigan 8.0 17:52:52 Farr 1104
9 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 08:18:04 0.804 06:40:27 Matt Westland 9.0 17:48:04 Young 88
10 B870 GYPSY RGYC 07:53:36 0.849 06:42:05 Bill Trueman 10.0 17:23:36 Thompson 870
11 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 08:22:25 0.804 06:43:57 Gerard Young 11.0 17:52:25 Farr 37
12 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 08:20:13 0.810 06:45:10 Bruce King 12.0 17:50:13 Dufour 41
13 SM367 LEBROK SYC 08:26:56 0.800 06:45:33 Theo Korbel 13.0 17:56:56 Beneteau First 36s7
14 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 08:11:13 0.829 06:47:13 Shane La Peyre 14.0 17:41:13 Farr 1020
15 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 08:14:35 0.830 06:50:30 John Hall 15.0 17:44:35 Ross 930
16 G79 AVENGER RGYC 08:16:54 0.834 06:54:25 Derrick Dodson 16.0 17:46:54 Adams 12
17 R196 WINSOME RYCV 08:16:34 0.838 06:56:07 Stan Shaw 17.0 17:46:34 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
18 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 08:15:12 0.843 06:57:27 David Peile 18.0 17:45:12 Jutson 950
19 G37 NADIA RGYC 08:28:55 0.822 06:58:20 Peter Jackson 19.0 17:58:55 S&S
20 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 09:05:46 0.789 07:10:37 Mark Buckley 20.0 18:35:46 Northshore 38
DSQ SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC   0.785   Tim Little 22.0   Sigma 35



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page