REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:19:59

Race 2     (22/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design DidNot
1 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 07:04:47 1.112 07:52:22 Michael Spies 1.0 16:34:47 Beneteau 44.7  
2 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 07:20:16 1.076 07:53:44 Dick Fidock 2.0 16:50:16 Beneteau 40.7  
3 SM447 COUGAR SYC 07:09:25 1.112 07:57:31 Alan Whiteley 3.0 16:39:25 Beneteau First 44.7  
4 SM602 VELOCE SYC 07:27:34 1.067 07:57:33 Philip Simpfendorfer 4.0 16:57:34 ELLIOTT 11  
5 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 07:12:05 1.113 08:00:54 John Rouse 5.0 16:42:05 Jones/Inglis 39  
6 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 07:53:28 1.017 08:01:31 Timothy Leo Nelligan 6.0 17:23:28 Sydney 32  
7 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 07:37:40 1.055 08:02:50 Robert Hick 7.0 17:07:40 HICK 32  
8 SM880 ALIEN SYC 07:45:11 1.038 08:02:52 Micheal Welsh 8.0 17:15:11 Lidgard  
9 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 07:24:34 1.089 08:04:08 Geof Bagley 9.0 16:54:34 Joubert-Nivelt  
10 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 08:05:24 1.013 08:11:43 Brian Barnes 10.0 17:35:24 Cavalier SL350  
11 B26 REVERIE RBYC 07:34:01 1.084 08:12:09 Alan Woodward 11.0 17:04:01 BENETEAU 40.7  
12 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 07:17:31 1.133 08:15:42 Michael Hiatt 12.0 16:47:31 beneteau 47.7  
13 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 06:59:57 1.184 08:17:13 Steve And Mary Chiod 13.0 16:29:57 Sydney 47  
14 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 06:54:15 1.208 08:20:25 Nigel Jones 14.0 16:24:15 Jones 42  
15 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 06:59:51 1.192 08:20:28 Chris Dare 15.0 16:29:51 Farr 47  
16 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 07:20:17 1.138 08:21:02 David Currie 16.0 16:50:17 Nautor Swan  
17 R16 EMPARA RYCV 08:12:52 1.020 08:22:43 Peter Abrahams 17.0 17:42:52 SYDNEY 32  
18 SM1996 NO FEARR CYC A 07:34:15 1.108 08:23:18 Simon Grain 18.0 17:04:15 Cookson 12  
19 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 07:07:38 1.179 08:24:11 Don Cameron 19.0 16:37:38 Reichel Pugh 36  
20 R22 REMEDY RYCV 07:55:47 1.061 08:24:48 Greg Tobin 20.0 17:25:47    
21 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   07:16:10 1.158 08:25:05 Nigel Cunniffe 21.0 16:46:10 One-off  
22 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 06:59:14 1.205 08:25:11 Philip Coombs 22.0 16:29:14 DK 46  
23 SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS   08:00:40 1.057 08:28:04 Thorry Gunnersen 23.0 17:30:40 Joubert John Dory 42  
24 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 07:07:07 1.200 08:32:32 Stephen Keal 24.0 16:37:07 Frers  
25 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 08:02:55 1.063 08:33:20 Michael Keough 25.0 17:32:55 Austral Super 30  
26 B45 RUSH RBYC 06:57:21 1.233 08:34:36 Ian & John Paterson 26.0 16:27:21 Farr 45  
27 AUS8889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION   07:05:28 1.211 08:35:14 Raymond Roberts 27.0 16:35:28 Mark Mills  
28 SM460 XLR8 SYC 06:41:08 1.288 08:36:40 Graeme Troon 28.0 16:11:08 reichel/pugh  
29 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 07:24:54 1.165 08:38:18 Drew Taylor 29.0 16:54:54 Hick 31  
30 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 06:46:59 1.274 08:38:30 Geoff Boettcher 30.0 16:16:59 REICHEL PUGH  
31 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 07:24:09 1.172 08:40:33 Paul Buchholz 31.0 16:54:09 Sydney AC 40  
32 G162 PROWLER RGYC 06:57:02 1.260 08:45:28 Christian Jackson 32.0 16:27:02 elliott  
33 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 06:41:33 1.317 08:48:50 Matt Allen 33.0 16:11:33 FARR 52  
34 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 07:40:26 1.162 08:55:01 Joshua Ey 34.0 17:10:26 Don Jones  
35 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 08:31:29 1.140 09:43:06 Robert Hanna 35.0 18:01:29 Farr 1st 47.7  
36 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 06:36:52 1.487 09:50:08 D Gotze G Wharington 36.0 16:06:52 Volvo 60  
37 A99 AAPT CYCA 06:29:04 1.526 09:53:43 Sean Langman 37.0 15:59:04 Open 66  
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD DNC



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design DidNot
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 08:14:06 0.938 07:43:28 Mike Freebairn 1.0 17:44:06 Kaufman 41  
2 R1221 MERAK RYCV 08:40:49 0.902 07:49:47 Bas Huibers 2.0 18:10:49 S80  
3 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 08:11:13 0.960 07:51:34 Shane La Peyre 3.0 17:41:13 Farr 1020  
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 08:37:47 0.927 07:59:59 Gordon Mather 4.0 18:07:47 carter 33  
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 08:22:52 0.966 08:05:46 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 17:52:52 Farr 1104  
6 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 08:15:12 0.996 08:13:13 David Peile 6.0 17:45:12 Jutson 950  
7 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 08:04:41 1.055 08:31:20 Leslie Norton 7.0 17:34:41 Bavaria Mach 38  
8 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 08:26:21 1.040 08:46:36 James Ryssenbeek 8.0 17:56:21 Thompson  
9 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 09:05:46 1.015 09:13:57 Mark Buckley 9.0 18:35:46 Northshore 38  
DSQ SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC   0.977   Tim Little 11.0   Sigma 35 DSQ



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page