REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  18:19:59

Race 2     (22/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 07:37:40 0.881 06:43:12 Robert Hick 1.0 17:07:40 HICK 32
2 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 07:29:10 0.923 06:54:35 Frank Hammond 2.0 16:59:10 Radford 35
3 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 07:12:05 0.960 06:54:48 John Rouse 3.0 16:42:05 Jones/Inglis 39
4 SM880 ALIEN SYC 07:45:11 0.895 06:56:20 Micheal Welsh 4.0 17:15:11 Lidgard
5 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 08:05:24 0.889 07:11:31 Brian Barnes 5.0 17:35:24 Cavalier SL350
6 B26 REVERIE RBYC 07:34:01 0.958 07:14:57 Alan Woodward 6.0 17:04:01 BENETEAU 40.7
7 R16 EMPARA RYCV 08:12:52 0.885 07:16:11 Peter Abrahams 7.0 17:42:52 SYDNEY 32
8 R22 REMEDY RYCV 07:55:47 0.923 07:19:09 Greg Tobin 8.0 17:25:47  
9 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 08:05:35 0.906 07:19:56 Ray Borrett 9.0 17:35:35 Austral Super 30
10 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 06:54:15 1.064 07:20:46 Nigel Jones 10.0 16:24:15 Jones 42
11 SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS   08:00:40 0.918 07:21:15 Thorry Gunnersen 11.0 17:30:40 Joubert John Dory 42
12 SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC 07:03:42 1.048 07:24:02 Garry Anderson 12.0 16:33:42 bull 1200
13 G621 JUNO RGYC 07:57:56 0.937 07:27:49 Kym Murphy 13.0 17:27:56 Davidson 35
14 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 06:59:51 1.070 07:29:14 Chris Dare 14.0 16:29:51 Farr 47
15 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 07:52:30 0.953 07:30:18 John & Brendan Garne 15.0 17:22:30 NSX36
16 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 07:24:09 1.038 07:41:02 Paul Buchholz 16.0 16:54:09 Sydney AC 40
17 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 06:59:57 1.115 07:48:15 Steve And Mary Chiod 17.0 16:29:57 Sydney 47
18 B45 RUSH RBYC 06:57:21 1.127 07:50:21 Ian & John Paterson 18.0 16:27:21 Farr 45
19 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   07:16:10 3.000 21:48:30 Nigel Cunniffe 19.0 16:46:10 One-off



Division 2 AMS results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 08:11:13 0.817 06:41:19 Shane La Peyre 1.0 17:41:13 Farr 1020
2 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 08:37:47 0.789 06:48:32 Gordon Mather 2.0 18:07:47 carter 33
3 1573 NO STRINGS ATTACHED MYC 08:17:03 0.825 06:50:04 Graeme Drummond 3.0 17:47:03 Noelex 30
4 B4921 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 08:15:12 0.849 07:00:26 David Peile 4.0 17:45:12 Jutson 950
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 08:22:52 0.839 07:01:54 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 17:52:52 Farr 1104
6 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 08:14:35 0.874 07:12:16 John Hall 6.0 17:44:35 Ross 930
7 G79 AVENGER RGYC 08:16:54 0.920 07:37:09 Derrick Dodson 7.0 17:46:54 Adams 12
8 S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS 09:05:46 0.866 07:52:38 Mark Buckley 8.0 18:35:46 Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page