REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:10:30

Race 1     (21/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:47:14 1.006 01:47:53 Christian Jackson 1.0 16:17:14 elliott
2 R6572 ICE FIRE RYCV 01:58:39 0.949 01:52:36 Jeff Otter 2.0 16:28:39 Mummary 45
3 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:55:31 0.977 01:52:52 Don Cameron 3.0 16:25:31 Reichel Pugh 36
4 SM3100 SPORTSCAR SYC 02:09:47 0.882 01:54:28 Sportscar Syndicate 4.0 16:39:47 Elliott
5 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 01:50:09 1.040 01:54:33 Steve And Mary Chiodo 5.0 16:20:09 Sydney 47
6 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:56:58 0.986 01:55:20 Paul Buchholz 6.0 16:26:58 Sydney AC 40
7 G6336 THE BOOKMAKER RGYC 02:06:53 0.913 01:55:51 John & Brendan Garner 7.0 16:36:53 NSX36
8 389 IT HAPPENS RYCT 01:57:42 0.985 01:55:56 Stephen Boyes 8.5 16:27:42 Payne 38
8 R63 PRION RYCV 02:17:31 0.843 01:55:56 Michael Dolphin 8.5 16:47:31 MG30
10 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:52:20 1.035 01:56:16 Stephen Keal 10.0 16:22:20 Frers
11 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:13:10 0.874 01:56:23 Peter Abrahams 11.0 16:43:10 SYDNEY 32
12 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:00:19 0.972 01:56:57 Robert Hanna 12.0 16:30:19 Farr 1st 47.7
13 R1112 LAURELLE RYCV 02:12:28 0.887 01:57:30 Ray Borrett 13.0 16:42:28 Austral Super 30
14 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:07:35 0.925 01:58:01 Drew Taylor 14.0 16:37:35 Hick 31
15 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:21 0.981 01:58:04 John Rouse 15.0 16:30:21 Jones/Inglis 39
16 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:17:07 0.862 01:58:12 Brian Barnes 16.0 16:47:07 Cavalier SL350
17 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:04:38 0.951 01:58:32 Philip Simpfendorfer 17.0 16:34:38 ELLIOTT 11
18 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:00:18 0.995 01:59:42 Joshua Ey 18.0 16:30:18 Don Jones
19 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:12:52 0.902 01:59:51 Greg Tobin 19.0 16:42:52  
20 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT SYC 02:08:18 0.943 02:00:59 Frank Hammond 20.0 16:38:18 Radford 35
21 G147 OCEAN SKINS RGYC 02:00:54 1.007 02:01:45 Tony Fowler 21.0 16:30:54 Inglis 47
22 R930 HELSAL II RYCV 02:02:16 1.097 02:14:08 Bill Rawson 22.0 16:32:16 Adams 66
DNC SM99 PRIMO SYC   0.860   Greg Hargraves 28.0   Beneteau first 36.7
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   0.925   Micheal Welsh 28.0   Lidgard
DNC SM1200 BULLISTIC SYC   0.975   Garry Anderson 28.0   bull 1200
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   0.853   Tony Phillips 28.0   Sydney 32 OD
DNC Z111 ZUTEM SYC   0.953   Stephen Hunter 28.0   HICK



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 M3350 THREE RING CIRCUS M.Y.C. 01:37:53 0.748 01:13:13 Ian Jack 1.0 16:12:53 Southern Ocean 32
2 R727 GALAXY R.Y.C.V. 01:31:31 0.811 01:14:13 Archibald Burns 2.0 16:06:31 Steinmann 50
3 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 01:36:12 0.785 01:15:31 Tim Little 3.0 16:11:12 Sigma 35
4 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:36:24 0.785 01:15:40 Nicholas Mcguigan 4.0 16:11:24 Farr 1104
5 R196 WINSOME RYCV 01:31:14 0.838 01:16:27 Stan Shaw 5.0 16:06:14 Jeanneau Sun Fast 40
6 R888 ESCAPE RYCV 01:44:38 0.733 01:16:42 Anthony Beck 6.0 16:19:38 S80
7 R171 HERE'S TROUBLE RYCV 01:37:54 0.785 01:16:51 Ian White 7.0 16:12:54 Dufour 334
8 SM367 LEBROK SYC 01:36:18 0.800 01:17:02 Theo Korbel 8.0 16:11:18 Beneteau First 36s7
9 B4912 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 01:31:53 0.843 01:17:28 David Peile 9.0 16:06:53 Jutson 950
10 B870 GYPSY RGYC 01:31:31 0.849 01:17:42 Bill Trueman 10.0 16:06:31 Thompson 870
11 M445 THE LAW FIRM MYC 01:34:31 0.830 01:18:27 John Hall 11.0 16:09:31 Ross 930
12 488 SHADOWFAX BYC 01:37:52 0.804 01:18:41 Matt Westland 12.0 16:12:52 Young 88
13 5426 OUT OF THE BLUE SYC 01:37:56 0.804 01:18:44 Gerard Young 13.0 16:12:56 Farr 37
14 G79 AVENGER RGYC 01:34:26 0.834 01:18:45 Derrick Dodson 14.0 16:09:26 Adams 12
15 G37 NADIA RGYC 01:35:54 0.822 01:18:50 Peter Jackson 15.0 16:10:54 S&S
16 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 01:35:36 0.829 01:19:15 Shane La Peyre 16.0 16:10:36 Farr 1020
17 M171 SKANDIA FRENCH MAID RGYV 01:42:03 0.810 01:22:40 Bruce King 17.0 16:17:03 Dufour 41
DNC G163 DRY REACH RGYC   0.730   Michael Jansen 22.0   Hick IOR 1/4 ton
DNC R380 ESPRIT RYCV   0.745   Mike Carter 22.0   S80
DNC R1221 MERAK RYCV   0.739   Bas Huibers 22.0   S80
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   0.789   Mark Buckley 22.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page