REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Scotchmans Hill Series ~ [7 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  22:10:29

Race 1     (21/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 8447 FIRST NATIONAL REAL CYCA 01:54:00 1.112 02:06:46 Michael Spies 1.0 16:24:00 Beneteau 44.7
2 AUS8889 SKANDIA CONTRIBUTION   01:45:50 1.211 02:08:10 Raymond Roberts 2.0 16:15:50 Mark Mills
3 SM46 DEKADENCE SYC 01:47:14 1.205 02:09:13 Philip Coombs 3.0 16:17:14 DK 46
4 5846 AS GOOD AS IT GETS CYCSA 02:00:28 1.076 02:09:37 Dick Fidock 4.0 16:30:28 Beneteau 40.7
5 SM447 COUGAR SYC 01:56:37 1.112 02:09:41 Alan Whiteley 5.0 16:26:37 Beneteau First 44.7
6 R1111 TOECUTTER RYCV 02:03:20 1.055 02:10:07 Robert Hick 6.0 16:33:20 HICK 32
7 SM6666 GOMEZ SYC 01:50:09 1.184 02:10:25 Steve And Mary Chiodo 7.0 16:20:09 Sydney 47
8 YC3300 HARDYS SECRET MENS B CYCSA 01:42:32 1.274 02:10:38 Geoff Boettcher 8.0 16:12:32 REICHEL PUGH
9 R2099 ELEKTRA RYCV 01:55:32 1.133 02:10:54 Michael Hiatt 9.0 16:25:32 beneteau 47.7
10 8880 ICHI BAN CYCA 01:39:30 1.317 02:11:02 Matt Allen 10.0 16:09:30 FARR 52
11 CB22 2 TOP CATS CYCSA 02:10:42 1.017 02:12:55 Timothy Leo Nelligan 11.0 16:40:42 Sydney 32
12 SM602 VELOCE SYC 02:04:38 1.067 02:12:59 Philip Simpfendorfer 12.0 16:34:38 ELLIOTT 11
13 SM9797 STRATCORP 97 SYC 01:51:43 1.192 02:13:10 Chris Dare 13.0 16:21:43 Farr 47
14 M415 ROUSEABOUT 3 MYC 02:00:21 1.113 02:13:57 John Rouse 14.0 16:30:21 Jones/Inglis 39
15 SM460 XLR8 SYC 01:44:09 1.288 02:14:09 Graeme Troon 15.0 16:14:09 reichel/pugh
16 5090 SKANDIA CYCLONE BYC / RYCT 01:52:20 1.200 02:14:48 Stephen Keal 16.0 16:22:20 Frers
17 G162 PROWLER RGYC 01:47:14 1.260 02:15:07 Christian Jackson 17.0 16:17:14 elliott
18 M4 CADIBARRA SYC 01:51:54 1.208 02:15:10 Nigel Jones 18.0 16:21:54 Jones 42
19 B26 REVERIE RBYC 02:04:43 1.084 02:15:12 Alan Woodward 19.0 16:34:43 BENETEAU 40.7
20 R34 SANDGROPER RYCV 02:04:23 1.089 02:15:27 Geof Bagley 20.0 16:34:23 Joubert-Nivelt
21 B45 RUSH RBYC 01:49:52 1.233 02:15:28 Ian & John Paterson 21.0 16:19:52 Farr 45
22 R16 EMPARA RYCV 02:13:10 1.020 02:15:50 Peter Abrahams 22.0 16:43:10 SYDNEY 32
23 SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL SYC 01:55:31 1.179 02:16:12 Don Cameron 23.0 16:25:31 Reichel Pugh 36
24 R3005 MERLIN RYCV 02:08:30 1.063 02:16:36 Michael Keough 24.0 16:38:30 Austral Super 30
25 G5785 EXTASEA RGYC 01:56:58 1.172 02:17:05 Paul Buchholz 25.0 16:26:58 Sydney AC 40
26 7744 SEA EAGLE 1 RGYC 02:00:19 1.140 02:17:10 Robert Hanna 26.0 16:30:19 Farr 1st 47.7
27 SM374 BARNSTORMER SYC 02:17:07 1.013 02:18:54 Brian Barnes 27.0 16:47:07 Cavalier SL350
28 2001 QUETZALCOATL RYCT 02:00:18 1.162 02:19:47 Joshua Ey 28.0 16:30:18 Don Jones
29 B7766 LADY GODIVA RBYC 02:03:02 1.138 02:20:01 David Currie 29.0 16:33:02 Nautor Swan
30 SA3300 SECRET MENS BUSSINES   02:01:12 1.158 02:20:21 Nigel Cunniffe 30.0 16:31:12 One-off
31 R22 REMEDY RYCV 02:12:52 1.061 02:20:58 Greg Tobin 31.0 16:42:52  
32 A99 AAPT CYCA 01:33:52 1.526 02:23:14 Sean Langman 32.0 16:03:52 Open 66
33 HKG2080 AMBUSH HKG 02:07:35 1.165 02:28:38 Drew Taylor 33.0 16:37:35 Hick 31
34 8679 SKANDIA RBYC 01:40:28 1.487 02:29:24 D Gotze G Wharington 34.0 16:10:28 Volvo 60
DNC SM117 TILTING AT WINDMILLS     1.057   Thorry Gunnersen 39.0   Joubert John Dory 42
DNC SM880 ALIEN SYC   1.038   Micheal Welsh 39.0   Lidgard
DNC SM1996 NO FEARR CYC A   1.108   Simon Grain 39.0   Cookson 12
DNC SM3200 MELALEUCA SM   1.020   Tony Phillips 39.0   Sydney 32 OD



Division 2 IRC results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim Design
1 RQ68 SKANDIA COURAGE RQYS 01:29:15 0.938 01:23:43 Mike Freebairn 1.0 16:04:15 Kaufman 41
2 B4912 WHITEHORSE BINDAROO RBYC 01:31:53 0.996 01:31:31 David Peile 2.0 16:06:53 Jutson 950
3 SM748 SKANDIA PASSION SYC 01:35:36 0.960 01:31:47 Shane La Peyre 3.0 16:10:36 Farr 1020
4 SM1781 REVENGE SYC 01:39:05 0.927 01:31:51 Gordon Mather 4.0 16:14:05 carter 33
5 B353 MAGAZAN 53 RBYC 01:36:24 0.966 01:33:07 Nicholas Mcguigan 5.0 16:11:24 Farr 1104
6 SM5277 L'ATTITUDE SYC 01:36:12 0.977 01:33:59 Tim Little 6.0 16:11:12 Sigma 35
7 S47 MRS OVERNEWTON RMYS 01:31:01 1.055 01:36:01 Leslie Norton 7.0 16:06:01 Bavaria Mach 38
8 B68 ACCESS DENIED RBYC 01:40:40 1.040 01:44:42 James Ryssenbeek 8.0 16:15:40 Thompson
DNC R1221 MERAK RYCV   0.902   Bas Huibers 11.0   S80
DNC S381 NEW MORNING II RMYS   1.015   Mark Buckley 11.0   Northshore 38



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page