REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Melbourne Passage Only ~ [1 Race]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  11:55:30

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [YV] for Division 1 up to Race 1 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Series Agg Score Race 1
1   SM7681 ISLAND TRADER John Chatham SYC Farr 1020 Pas 1.00 1.00
2   G300 NIMROD II Ian Watson RGYC Farr 11.6 Pas 2.00 2.00
3   M511 MORNING STAR Tony/brian Grundy/kollias MYC Adams/Raddford Pas 3.00 3.00
4   SM278 GALATEA Tony Thornburn SYC Swarbick S111 Pas 4.50 4.50
4   R2 CIRCE Colin Johnston RYCV Southern Ocean 12M Pas 4.50 4.50
6   B247 AMAYA David Bingham RBYC Farr 11.6 Pas 6.00 6.00
7   SM96 FREQUENT FLYER Trebilcock Vickery SYC ELLIOTT 9.6 Pas 7.00 7.00
8   SM3607 SURE THING Ray Shaw SYC Beneteau 36.7 Pas 8.00 8.00
9   SM3275 NANTUCKET Peter Geary SM Bavaria 40 Pas 9.00 9.00
10   G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes RGYC Adams 12 Pas 10.00 10.00
11   H37 SNOWBIRD Robert Tanner HBYC Cavalier 37 Pas 11.00 11.00
12   S77 OUTLAW Raymond Semmens RMYS Sayer 44 Pas 12.00 12.00
13   M120 WAHOO Joel Ciszek M Adams 10 Pas 13.00 13.00
14   R149 COUSIN IT Anthony Fisher RYCV Adams Pas 14.00 14.00
15   SM8008 A CREWED INTEREST Ron Blint SYC cavalier 350 sl Pas 15.00 15.00
16   R67 ENESEAY John Duffin RYCV PETERSEN 43 Pas 16.00 16.00
17   SM980 LITTLE JAC John Parkinson SYC Thompson 980 Pas 17.00 17.00
18   NZ8118 CITY LIMITS Peter Lamanna RGYC Chico 50 Pas 18.00 18.00
19   SM5558 YOUNG ONES Ian Miller   Young 11 Pas 19.00 19.00
20   M3758 BRUNNHILDE Col Mason MYC Farr 37 Pas 20.00 20.00
21   S331 FLYING HIGH Cameron Hines RMYS Young Rocket 31 Pas 21.00 21.00
22   R111 GODZILLA Peter Henkel RYCV Hick 30 Pas 22.00 22.00
23   S5 WISE OF TIME John Hart RMYS Farr 38 Pas 23.00 23.00
24   H63 DOMINANT FACTOR Leon Berry HBYC Adams 12 Pas 24.00 24.00
25   G4222 SWEET CHARIOT Mark Smith RGYC ATKINSON 12 Pas 25.00 25.00
26   S16 ADDICTION Richard Mcgarvie RMYS Inglis 37 Pas 26.00 26.00
27   S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS Miriana Rostivojevic RMYS Inglis 37 Pas 27.00 27.00
28   R1060 TOMCAT 11 Andrew Brown R Adams 10.6 Pas 28.00 28.00
29   G523 FLIRTEUSE Bill Parker RGYC bENETEAU Pas 29.00 29.00
30   SM5000 MAGIC CARPET Dean Coates   Pacific 50 Pas 30.00 30.00
31   4100 TERRA FIRMA Martin Vaughan SYC Murray 41 Pas 31.00 31.00
32   H192 BEATRICE Robert Millard HBYC Adams 35 Pas 41.00 41.00F
32   G81 ALSTAR John Goy RGYC Adams Radford Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   B60 GUSTO Brian Pattinson RBYC OPEN 60 Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   M13 OZONE Geoffrey Hancock MYC NOELEX 30 Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   SM186 RUTHLESS John Giest SYC Northshore 38 Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   B1257 PHOENIX David Meik RBYC Davidson Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC Adams Radford Pas 41.00 41.00F
32   SM2800 RUN RUN RUN Chris Arnold   Duncanson GBM28 Pas 41.00 41.00C
32   SM66 NOELEEN III Andrew Warner SYC ONE TON Pas 41.00 41.00O



Series Results [YV] for Division 2 up to Race 1 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Series Agg Score Race 1
1   G4550 MUSKET David Purnell RGYC adams traditional Pas 1.00 1.00
2   KA87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES Michael Lewenhagen SYC J24 Pas 2.00 2.00
3   SM3611 VICTORY Robert Nelson SYC Beneteau Oceanis 361 Pas 3.00 3.00
4   S28 SILHOUETTE Brian Mcdermott   Southern Ocean 32 Pas 4.00 4.00
5   B318 CONRAD Ron Vandenberg B CONRAD 40 Pas 5.00 5.00
6   G808 LEGEND Doug Smith RGYC Davidson Pas 6.00 6.00
7   S32 CLUB COMEDIE Michael Eger RMYS Jeanneau 32 Pas 7.00 7.00
8   R5351 GOFARR Steve Thistlethwaite RYCV Noelex 30 Pas 8.00 8.00
9   S180 CAFE LATTE Howard Lokon RMYS Jboats J/80 Pas 9.00 9.00
10   B1104 FARR FETCHED Peter Johns RBYC Farr 1104 Pas 10.00 10.00
11   SM49 DR. UNC John Lindholm S.Y.C. MASRM 920 Pas 11.00 11.00
12   SM385 FIREFOX Kim Beveridge SM Beneteau 38 Foot Pas 12.00 12.00
13   G1108 PLUNJA Gerard O'brien   Southern Ocean 32 Pas 13.00 13.00
14   SM8045 HEAVEN CAN WAIT John Lucas SYC Austral Clubman 8 Pas 14.00 14.00
15   SM780 DOINITEZY Robert Feigan SYC Ross 780 Pas 15.00 15.00
16   G1140 PEGASUS Roger Walker RGYC DUNCANSON 35 Pas 16.00 16.00
17   SM371 BOOTS George Shaw SYC Cavalier 37 Pas 17.00 17.00
18   B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise RBYC Bavaria 38 Pas 18.00 18.00
19   SM2000 LIONHEART Geoff Middleton SM S&S 34 Pas 19.00 19.00
20   S396 DEEP END David Bleazby RMYS S&S Pas 20.00 20.00
21   SM3550 SCHUSS Ingolf Saisch SYC Beneteau 35s5 Pas 21.00 21.00
22   B880 ROUGH RED Kevin Robinson RBYC Farr 1104 Pas 22.00 22.00
23   SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-jack SM Wright 10 Pas 23.00 23.00
24   G2898 OUTSIDER Peter Bone RGYC FARR 1104 Pas 24.00 24.00
25   SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton SYC Beneteau 32S5 Pas 25.00 25.00
26   M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB Chris Wain MYC Elliot Pas 26.00 26.00
27   R173 MORNING MISCHIEFRYC John Stuart RYCV S & S 34 Pas 27.00 27.00
28   R505 BANDWAGON David Painter RYCV Farr 1104 Pas 28.00 28.00
29   R1166 SUNSEEKER Andrew King RYCV Buchanan 34 Pas 29.00 29.00
30   R4734 STARSHINE Tony Alexander RYCV GIBSEA 372 Pas 30.00 30.00
31   G39 NAUTICA Graeme Coyle RGYC Wauquiez 36 Pas 31.00 31.00
32   G5093 LA MOUETTE Roger Ganly RGYC Beneteau 345 Pas 32.00 32.00
33   R484 LADY M Brian Yarnall RYCV Cavalier 37 Pas 33.00 33.00
34   G4444 ORION Ian Baxter RGYC BAVARIA 38 Pas 34.00 34.00
35   RV154 SOLITAIRE Mark Folley RVMYC Roberts 50 Pas 35.00 35.00
36   62 TOP SHELF Alex Hall SM Magnum 8.5 Pas 36.00 36.00
37   G940 SIOBHAN MCCORMACK Patrick Boland RGYC Bavaria Pas 37.00 37.00
38   B4444 STARDUST Bruce/ray Johnson/wood   BENETAU Oceanis39 Pas 43.00 43.00C
38   S320 UBIQUE David Steel RMYS Beneteau 32 Pas 43.00 43.00F
38   F940 WHY KNOT! Peter Sutton MMYC Noelex 30 Pas 43.00 43.00C
38   S83 GADFLY Trevor Burridge RMYS William Gordon Pas 43.00 43.00C
38   S7 TANGO Harry Leggett RMYS Savage Oceanic 46 Pas 43.00 43.00F



Series Results [YV] for Division 3 up to Race 1 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Design Series Agg Score Race 1
1   H27 MARY BRYANT Colin Leake HBYC Spacesailor 24 Pas 1.00 1.00
2   H66 PARAMOUR Ivan Knight HBYC Bluebird Pas 2.00 2.00
3   H29 IRONMAN Walter Van Maanen HBYC Van De Stadt Pas 3.00 3.00
4   G72 IN THE RED Michael Bakker RGYC Hans Schroeder Pas 4.00 4.00
5   S700 NANDOS EXCITABULL Tony Kopp RMYS Bull 7000 Pas 5.00 5.00
6   S193 THREEPENNY OPERA Gary Dawson RMYS Space sailer 24 Pas 6.00 6.00
7   S201 NUEVO Chris Birnie RMYS Endeavor 26 Pas 7.00 7.00
8   SM298 DECISIVE Ian Hetherington SM lidgard Pas 8.00 8.00
9   780 MR TRACY Geoff Newman RGYC Thunderbird Pas 9.00 9.00
10   H511 GOOD COMPANY Patrick Sullivan HBYC Mottle 33 Pas 10.00 10.00
11   1259 WEREWOLF Peter Cox RGYC Thunderbird Pas 11.00 11.00
12   H90 SECRET Jock Murphy HBYC Bluebird Pas 12.00 12.00
13   G2400 UNDER THE WEATHER Stephen Hassell RGYC Duncanson 34 Pas 13.00 13.00
14   H604 KNOT A CLEW Robert Gregson HBYC Carter 30 Pas 14.00 14.00
15   M70 BUCCANEER Jon Phillips MYC S80 Pas 15.00 15.00
16   SM2126 SCALLYWAG Steven Hill SYC S + S 30 Pas 16.00 16.00
17   H261 MADRIGAL Nick Foa HBYC IOR 34 Pas 17.00 17.00
18   SM98 DELL ERA Roger Lee SYC Carter Pas 18.00 18.00
19   S955 BRAVADO Ian Ritchie RMYS Compass/Lexcen Pas 19.00 19.00
20   H97 HARMONY Stephen Cheney HBYC S&S Defiance 30 Pas 20.00 20.00
21   R968 FOOTLOOSE John Robb RYCV NOELEX 25 Pas 21.00 21.00
22   G248 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC Bounty 35 Pas 22.00 22.00
23   B209 INDIGO Christof Stockhoff RBYC Swanson 27 Pas 23.00 23.00
24   S660 SPIRIT Paul Murphy RMYS Pittwater 30 Pas 24.00 24.00
25   R108 ELLEN LEWIS Douglas Mclean RYCV WALKER H28 Pas 25.00 25.00
26   G122 BANSHEE Eddy Becker RGYC S + S 30 Defiance Pas 26.00 26.00
27   823 BARRADINE Mick De Vries RGYC Thunderbird Pas 27.00 27.00
28   7 ESCAPOLOGY Cameron Menzies GTYC Ross 650 Pas 28.00 28.00
29   H14 TROUBADOUR Paul Beresford H14 Adams Cutter Ketch Pas 35.00 35.00
30   H25 ARTHUR 2 SHEDS John Lewin MTYC Holland 25 Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   850 A PRIX D'OR Bruce Mccraken HBYC Noelex 25 Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   R52 BLACKADDER Clive Moulday RYCV Sam Crocker Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   S910 CLOUD NINE Ian Lodewychx RMYS Columbia 27 Pas 42.00 42.00R
30   H271 WARRANILLA Ian Mcgrath HBYC Bluebird Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   BR108 CIRRUS Brian Boughton BRYC Southern Cross 23 Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   S511 SALTIRE John Rea RMYS H28 Timber Pas 42.00 42.00F
30   S261 MYSTIQUE II Peter Crossley RMYS SONATA 26 Pas 42.00 42.00R
30   B237 KIRA Murray Hine RBYC Jeanneau 26 Pas 42.00 42.00F
30   G45 BOLLE Jan Van Hulsen RGYC Walker H-28 Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   S92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman RGYC Holland34 Masthead Pas 42.00 42.00C
30   G200 NAIMA Keith Torode RGYC H28 Pas 42.00 42.00F



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page