REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Melbourne Passage Only ~ [1 Race]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  9/02/2005  20:24:45

Race 1     (22/01/2005)PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 SM7681 ISLAND TRADER SYC 08:14:29 0.807 06:39:03 John Chatham 1.0 17:44:29
2 G300 NIMROD II RGYC 07:57:03 0.838 06:39:46 Ian Watson 2.0 17:27:03
3 M511 MORNING STAR MYC 08:06:52 0.830 06:44:06 Tony/brian Grundy/kollias 3.0 17:36:52
4 R2 CIRCE RYCV 08:07:08 0.838 06:48:13 Colin Johnston 4.5 17:37:08
4 SM278 GALATEA SYC 08:14:48 0.825 06:48:13 Tony Thornburn 4.5 17:44:48
6 B247 AMAYA RBYC 08:11:00 0.834 06:49:30 David Bingham 6.0 17:41:00
7 SM96 FREQUENT FLYER SYC 07:56:24 0.860 06:49:42 Trebilcock Vickery 7.0 17:26:24
8 SM3607 SURE THING SYC 08:04:40 0.847 06:50:31 Ray Shaw 8.0 17:34:40
9 SM3275 NANTUCKET SM 08:16:08 0.830 06:51:47 Peter Geary 9.0 17:46:08
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH RGYC 08:15:01 0.834 06:52:51 John Sykes 10.0 17:45:01
11 G81 ALSTAR RGYC 07:52:46 0.875 06:53:40 John Goy 11.0 17:22:46
12 H37 SNOWBIRD HBYC 08:34:53 0.805 06:54:29 Robert Tanner 12.0 18:04:53
13 S77 OUTLAW RMYS 07:25:54 0.930 06:54:41 Raymond Semmens 13.0 16:55:54
14 M120 WAHOO M 08:10:29 0.850 06:56:55 Joel Ciszek 14.0 17:40:29
15 R149 COUSIN IT RYCV 08:04:00 0.864 06:58:11 Anthony Fisher 15.0 17:34:00
16 SM8008 A CREWED INTEREST SYC 08:12:33 0.850 06:58:40 Ron Blint 16.0 17:42:33
17 R67 ENESEAY RYCV 08:06:40 0.867 07:01:56 John Duffin 17.0 17:36:40
18 SM980 LITTLE JAC SYC 07:36:02 0.926 07:02:17 John Parkinson 18.0 17:06:02
19 NZ8118 CITY LIMITS RGYC 08:05:57 0.870 07:02:47 Peter Lamanna 19.0 17:35:57
20 SM5558 YOUNG ONES   08:08:18 0.871 07:05:19 Ian Miller 20.0 17:38:18
21 M3758 BRUNNHILDE MYC 08:36:20 0.825 07:05:58 Col Mason 21.0 18:06:20
22 S331 FLYING HIGH RMYS 08:17:18 0.858 07:06:41 Cameron Hines 22.0 17:47:18
23 R111 GODZILLA RYCV 08:05:13 0.885 07:09:25 Peter Henkel 23.0 17:35:13
24 S5 WISE OF TIME RMYS 08:17:44 0.863 07:09:33 John Hart 24.0 17:47:44
25 H63 DOMINANT FACTOR HBYC 08:37:12 0.831 07:09:48 Leon Berry 25.0 18:07:12
26 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT RGYC 08:10:17 0.880 07:11:27 Mark Smith 26.0 17:40:17
27 S16 ADDICTION RMYS 07:53:54 0.925 07:18:22 Richard Mcgarvie 27.0 17:23:54
28 S37 BEYOND OUTRAGEOUS RMYS 08:03:42 0.910 07:20:10 Miriana Rostivojevic 28.0 17:33:42
29 R1060 TOMCAT 11 R 08:31:07 0.869 07:24:10 Andrew Brown 29.0 18:01:07
30 G523 FLIRTEUSE RGYC 09:09:33 0.840 07:41:37 Bill Parker 30.0 18:39:33
31 SM5000 MAGIC CARPET   07:20:54 1.049 07:42:30 Dean Coates 31.0 16:50:54
32 4100 TERRA FIRMA SYC 07:31:07 1.031 07:45:06 Martin Vaughan 32.0 17:01:07
DNF G16 BUNDABERG RGYC   0.891   John Kint 41.0  
DNF H192 BEATRICE HBYC   0.840   Robert Millard 41.0  
OCS SM66 NOELEEN III SYC   0.805   Andrew Warner 41.0  



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 G4550 MUSKET RGYC 08:10:49 0.765 06:15:28 David Purnell 1.0 17:40:49
2 KA87 EXCITE YOUR SENSES SYC 08:24:57 0.750 06:18:43 Michael Lewenhagen 2.0 17:54:57
3 SM3611 VICTORY SYC 08:30:03 0.746 06:20:30 Robert Nelson 3.0 18:00:03
4 S28 SILHOUETTE   08:27:46 0.756 06:23:52 Brian Mcdermott 4.0 17:57:46
5 B318 CONRAD B 08:23:45 0.765 06:25:22 Ron Vandenberg 5.0 17:53:45
6 G808 LEGEND RGYC 08:12:26 0.786 06:27:03 Doug Smith 6.0 17:42:26
7 S32 CLUB COMEDIE RMYS 08:35:16 0.758 06:30:34 Michael Eger 7.0 18:05:16
8 R5351 GOFARR RYCV 08:42:16 0.750 06:31:42 Steve Thistlethwaite 8.0 18:12:16
9 S180 CAFE LATTE RMYS 08:45:14 0.749 06:33:24 Howard Lokon 9.0 18:15:14
10 B1104 FARR FETCHED RBYC 08:44:49 0.755 06:36:14 Peter Johns 10.0 18:14:49
11 SM49 DR. UNC S.Y.C. 08:19:46 0.794 06:36:49 John Lindholm 11.0 17:49:46
12 SM385 FIREFOX SM 08:37:37 0.767 06:37:01 Kim Beveridge 12.0 18:07:37
13 G1108 PLUNJA   08:24:50 0.789 06:38:19 Gerard O'brien 13.0 17:54:50
14 SM8045 HEAVEN CAN WAIT SYC 08:21:13 0.795 06:38:28 John Lucas 14.0 17:51:13
15 SM780 DOINITEZY SYC 08:45:51 0.758 06:38:36 Robert Feigan 15.0 18:15:51
16 G1140 PEGASUS RGYC 08:56:50 0.745 06:39:56 Roger Walker 16.0 18:26:50
17 SM371 BOOTS SYC 08:21:13 0.798 06:39:58 George Shaw 17.0 17:51:13
18 B38 INSTANT KARMA RBYC 08:28:44 0.787 06:40:22 Paul Wise 18.0 17:58:44
19 SM2000 LIONHEART SM 08:58:30 0.745 06:41:11 Geoff Middleton 19.0 18:28:30
20 S396 DEEP END RMYS 08:42:59 0.775 06:45:19 David Bleazby 20.0 18:12:59
21 SM3550 SCHUSS SYC 08:36:00 0.787 06:46:06 Ingolf Saisch 21.0 18:06:00
22 B880 ROUGH RED RBYC 08:36:53 0.789 06:47:49 Kevin Robinson 22.0 18:06:53
23 SM1068 COPYRIGHT SM 08:38:25 0.790 06:49:33 Stuart Morrison-jack 23.0 18:08:25
24 G2898 OUTSIDER RGYC 08:42:00 0.785 06:49:46 Peter Bone 24.0 18:12:00
25 SM178 ALIBI SYC 08:47:49 0.778 06:50:38 Dennis Hambleton 25.0 18:17:49
26 M007 COMFORTABLY NUMB MYC 08:39:26 0.800 06:55:33 Chris Wain 26.0 18:09:26
27 R173 MORNING MISCHIEFRYC RYCV 09:23:41 0.750 07:02:46 John Stuart 27.0 18:53:41
28 R505 BANDWAGON RYCV 09:03:05 0.781 07:04:09 David Painter 28.0 18:33:05
29 R1166 SUNSEEKER RYCV 09:22:51 0.755 07:04:57 Andrew King 29.0 18:52:51
30 R4734 STARSHINE RYCV 09:29:37 0.750 07:07:13 Tony Alexander 30.0 18:59:37
31 G39 NAUTICA RGYC 09:18:54 0.765 07:07:34 Graeme Coyle 31.0 18:48:54
32 G5093 LA MOUETTE RGYC 09:07:29 0.785 07:09:46 Roger Ganly 32.0 18:37:29
33 R484 LADY M RYCV 09:05:31 0.795 07:13:41 Brian Yarnall 33.0 18:35:31
34 G4444 ORION RGYC 09:13:55 0.800 07:23:08 Ian Baxter 34.0 18:43:55
35 RV154 SOLITAIRE RVMYC 09:53:29 0.750 07:25:07 Mark Folley 35.0 19:23:29
36 62 TOP SHELF SM 09:48:56 0.760 07:27:35 Alex Hall 36.0 19:18:56
37 G940 SIOBHAN MCCORMACK RGYC 10:09:42 0.780 07:55:34 Patrick Boland 37.0 19:39:42
DNF S7 TANGO RMYS   0.750   Harry Leggett 43.0  
DNF S320 UBIQUE RMYS   0.755   David Steel 43.0  



Division 3 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim
1 H27 MARY BRYANT HBYC 09:32:12 0.627 05:58:46 Colin Leake 1.0 19:02:12
2 H66 PARAMOUR HBYC 09:43:06 0.620 06:01:31 Ivan Knight 2.0 19:13:06
3 H29 IRONMAN HBYC 09:01:47 0.674 06:05:10 Walter Van Maanen 3.0 18:31:47
4 G72 IN THE RED RGYC 09:22:23 0.650 06:05:33 Michael Bakker 4.0 18:52:23
5 S700 NANDOS EXCITABULL RMYS 08:21:22 0.736 06:09:00 Tony Kopp 5.0 17:51:22
6 S193 THREEPENNY OPERA RMYS 09:32:04 0.646 06:09:33 Gary Dawson 6.0 19:02:04
7 S201 NUEVO RMYS 09:25:39 0.654 06:09:56 Chris Birnie 7.0 18:55:39
8 SM298 DECISIVE SM 08:30:10 0.733 06:13:57 Ian Hetherington 8.0 18:00:10
9 780 MR TRACY RGYC 08:45:14 0.714 06:15:01 Geoff Newman 9.0 18:15:14
10 H511 GOOD COMPANY HBYC 09:09:36 0.690 06:19:13 Patrick Sullivan 10.0 18:39:36
11 1259 WEREWOLF RGYC 09:00:27 0.702 06:19:24 Peter Cox 11.0 18:30:27
12 H90 SECRET HBYC 10:14:57 0.620 06:21:16 Jock Murphy 12.0 19:44:57
13 G2400 UNDER THE WEATHER RGYC 08:52:06 0.718 06:22:03 Stephen Hassell 13.0 18:22:06
14 H604 KNOT A CLEW HBYC 09:07:17 0.699 06:22:33 Robert Gregson 14.0 18:37:17
15 M70 BUCCANEER MYC 08:36:46 0.743 06:23:58 Jon Phillips 15.0 18:06:46
16 SM2126 SCALLYWAG SYC 09:22:45 0.685 06:25:29 Steven Hill 16.0 18:52:45
17 850 A PRIX D'OR HBYC 09:00:54 0.715 06:26:45 Bruce McCraken 17.0 18:30:54
18 H261 MADRIGAL HBYC 09:20:51 0.698 06:31:28 Nick Foa 18.0 18:50:51
19 SM98 DELL ERA SYC 08:52:26 0.736 06:31:52 Roger Lee 19.0 18:22:26
20 S955 BRAVADO RMYS 09:15:27 0.711 06:34:56 Ian Ritchie 20.0 18:45:27
21 H97 HARMONY HBYC 09:35:06 0.687 06:35:06 Stephen Cheney 21.0 19:05:06
22 R968 FOOTLOOSE RYCV 09:16:44 0.710 06:35:17 John Robb 22.0 18:46:44
23 G248 FREELOADER RGYC 09:04:13 0.727 06:35:39 Ian Begley 23.0 18:34:13
24 B209 INDIGO RBYC 10:01:22 0.659 06:36:18 Christof Stockhoff 24.0 19:31:22
25 S660 SPIRIT RMYS 09:26:21 0.700 06:36:27 Paul Murphy 25.0 18:56:21
26 R108 ELLEN LEWIS RYCV 10:00:53 0.662 06:37:47 Douglas Mclean 26.0 19:30:53
27 G122 BANSHEE RGYC 09:17:05 0.720 06:41:06 Eddy Becker 27.0 18:47:05
28 823 BARRADINE RGYC 09:40:07 0.695 06:43:11 Mick De Vries 28.0 19:10:07
29 7 ESCAPOLOGY GTYC 09:15:59 0.732 06:46:59 Cameron Menzies 29.0 18:45:59
DNF B237 KIRA RBYC   0.700   Murray Hine 42.0  
DNF G200 NAIMA RGYC   0.650   Keith Torode 42.0  
DNF S511 SALTIRE RMYS   0.580   John Rea 42.0  
ESP H14 TROUBADOUR H14   0.678   Paul Beresford 36.0  
RAF S261 MYSTIQUE II RMYS   0.671   Peter Crossley 42.0  
RAF S910 CLOUD NINE RMYS   0.660   Ian Lodewychx 42.0  



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page