REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Coca Cola Cruising ~ [4 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  25/01/2005  18:22:34

Race 4     (25/01/2005)

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 M551 SUGOI MORNINGTON 02:57:30 0.850 02:30:52 Gary Fisher 1.0 13:02:30 1
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 03:24:34 0.805 02:44:41 Ian Robottom 2.0 13:29:34 2
3 B88 INGENUE RBYC 03:37:21 0.770 02:47:22 David James 3.0 13:42:21 7
4 B37 FREQUENT FLYER RBYC 03:40:26 0.760 02:47:32 David Atkinson 4.0 13:45:26 8
5 R632 SALTY DOG RYVC 03:37:12 0.800 02:53:46 Rick Pacey 5.0 13:42:12 6
6 G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS RGYC 03:42:05 0.785 02:54:20 Tony Foss 6.0 13:47:05 9
7 G485 GITANA RGYC 03:34:08 0.823 02:56:14 Ian Murray 7.0 13:39:08 4
8 B76 DOLCE VITA RBYC 03:35:26 0.819 02:56:26 Ken Karn 8.0 13:40:26 5
9 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 03:29:38 0.850 02:58:11 Brian Marshman 9.0 13:34:38 3
10 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 04:09:12 0.759 03:09:09 David Sterrett 10.0 14:14:12 10
DNC 6150 SWORDFISH B   0.835   Hugh Ellis 20.0    
DNC B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC   0.760   Gary Davison 20.0    
DNC G121 CONCORDIA RGYC   0.870   Roy Nicholson 20.0    
DNC G194 IMOGENE RGYC   0.792   Peter Edgar 20.0    
DNC G4954 INTENSE HEAT RGYC   0.767   Mark Buyel 20.0    
DNC R32747 SERENITY III RYCV   1.006   Denis Spinley 20.0    
DNC S275 ROLLERCOASTER RMYS   0.819   Greg Bourne 20.0    
DNC SM3530 RUBY'S REWARD SYC   0.850   Morry Rubenstein 20.0    
RAF G191 SAGA XI RGYC   0.785   Grant Seamer 20.0    



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 SM110 JOAN D'ARC SYC 03:31:16 0.740 02:36:20 Josh De Groot 1.0 13:36:16 1
2 SM450 AURORA SM 03:36:36 0.735 02:39:12 Michael Dontschuk 2.0 13:41:36 3
3 224 CHAMPION RGYC 04:09:15 0.640 02:39:31 Steve Williams 3.0 14:14:15 11
4 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 03:40:12 0.725 02:39:39 Mats Gamby 4.0 13:45:12 5
5 R303 COCO RYCV 03:41:03 0.724 02:40:02 Barry Johnson 5.0 13:46:03 6
6 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 03:34:18 0.751 02:40:56 Wayne Williams 6.0 13:39:18 2
7 G301 TANGO TOO RGYC 03:38:09 0.740 02:41:26 John Spinks 7.0 13:43:09 4
8 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 04:20:56 0.622 02:42:18 Richard Nichols 8.0 14:25:56 12
9 SM773 MILES AHEAD SYC 03:47:34 0.737 02:47:43 Leon Calder 9.0 13:52:34 8
10 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 03:45:10 0.749 02:48:39 Jack Engwerda 10.0 13:50:10 7
11 G133 SIX FOOT TEN RGYC 03:48:42 0.756 02:52:54 Geoff Baum 11.0 13:53:42 9
12 G239 TARA RGYC 04:27:33 0.675 03:00:36 Graeme Walker 12.0 14:32:33 13
13 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 04:06:18 0.737 03:01:31 Paul Smedley 13.0 14:11:18 10
DNC B30 TARINAKI RBYC   0.650   Douglas Lacey 20.0    
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN     0.752   Barry Holloway 20.0    
DNC G260 ELEGANCE G   0.690   Trevor Cuell 20.0    
DNC G276 BILLYCART RGYC   0.686   Jock Forbes 20.0    
DNC H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC   0.710   Kevin Lenepveu 20.0    
DNC M2 SEA FOX MYC   0.749   David Phillips 20.0    



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page