REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Coca Cola Cruising ~ [4 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  23:42:41

Race 3     (24/01/2005)

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 02:05:29 0.850 01:46:40 Brian Marshman 1.0 12:15:29 2
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 02:15:31 0.805 01:49:06 Ian Robottom 2.0 12:25:31 3
3 B88 INGENUE RBYC 02:27:47 0.770 01:53:48 David James 3.0 12:37:47 7
4 G485 GITANA RGYC 02:21:06 0.823 01:56:08 Ian Murray 4.0 12:31:06 5
5 G194 IMOGENE RGYC 02:27:02 0.792 01:56:27 Peter Edgar 5.0 12:37:02 6
6 M551 SUGOI MORNINGTON 02:20:12 0.850 01:59:10 Gary Fisher 6.0 12:30:12 4
7 G191 SAGA XI RGYC 02:32:26 0.785 01:59:40 Grant Seamer 7.0 12:42:26 9
8 B37 FREQUENT FLYER RBYC 02:37:58 0.760 02:00:03 David Atkinson 8.0 12:47:58 11
9 R632 SALTY DOG RYVC 02:31:01 0.800 02:00:49 Rick Pacey 9.0 12:41:01 8
10 G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS RGYC 02:36:51 0.785 02:03:08 Tony Foss 10.0 12:46:51 10
11 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 02:42:36 0.759 02:03:25 David Sterrett 11.0 12:52:36 12
12 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 02:04:36 1.006 02:05:21 Denis Spinley 12.0 12:14:36 1
DNC 6150 SWORDFISH B   0.835   Hugh Ellis 20.0    
DNC B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC   0.760   Gary Davison 20.0    
DNC G121 CONCORDIA RGYC   0.870   Roy Nicholson 20.0    
DNC G4954 INTENSE HEAT RGYC   0.767   Mark Buyel 20.0    
DNC S275 ROLLERCOASTER RMYS   0.819   Greg Bourne 20.0    
DNC SM3530 RUBY'S REWARD SYC   0.850   Morry Rubenstein 20.0    
RAF B76 DOLCE VITA RBYC   0.819   Ken Karn 20.0    



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 B30 TARINAKI RBYC 02:47:47 0.650 01:49:04 Douglas Lacey 1.0 12:57:47 10
2 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 02:55:27 0.622 01:49:08 Richard Nichols 2.0 13:05:27 14
3 G276 BILLYCART RGYC 02:39:57 0.686 01:49:44 Jock Forbes 3.0 12:49:57 9
4 M2 SEA FOX MYC 02:27:02 0.749 01:50:08 David Phillips 4.0 12:37:02 1
5 224 CHAMPION RGYC 02:53:56 0.640 01:51:19 Steve Williams 5.0 13:03:56 12
6 SM110 JOAN D'ARC SYC 02:30:39 0.740 01:51:29 Josh De Groot 6.0 12:40:39 3
7 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 02:34:11 0.725 01:51:47 Mats Gamby 7.0 12:44:11 5
8 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 02:29:23 0.751 01:52:11 Wayne Williams 8.0 12:39:23 2
9 SM450 AURORA SM 02:34:28 0.735 01:53:32 Michael Dontschuk 9.0 12:44:28 6
10 R303 COCO RYCV 02:36:52 0.724 01:53:34 Barry Johnson 10.0 12:46:52 7
11 G133 SIX FOOT TEN RGYC 02:31:30 0.756 01:54:32 Geoff Baum 11.0 12:41:30 4
12 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 02:38:09 0.737 01:56:33 Paul Smedley 12.0 12:48:09 8
13 G239 TARA RGYC 02:55:03 0.675 01:58:10 Graeme Walker 13.0 13:05:03 13
14 G260 ELEGANCE G 02:52:26 0.690 01:58:59 Trevor Cuell 14.0 13:02:26 11
15 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 03:05:12 0.710 02:11:30 Kevin Lenepveu 15.0 13:15:12 15
DNC G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN     0.752   Barry Holloway 20.0    
DNC G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC   0.749   Jack Engwerda 20.0    
DNF G301 TANGO TOO RGYC   0.740   John Spinks 20.0    
RAF SM773 MILES AHEAD SYC   0.737   Leon Calder 20.0    



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page