REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Coca Cola Cruising ~ [4 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  24/01/2005  22:42:32

Race 2     (23/01/2005)

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 B88 INGENUE RBYC 04:15:32 0.770 03:16:46 David James 1.0 04:15:32 7
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 04:09:36 0.805 03:20:56 Ian Robottom 2.0 04:09:36 4
3 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 04:26:14 0.760 03:22:20 Gary Davison 3.0 04:26:14 9
4 M551 SUGOI MORNINGTON 04:00:11 0.850 03:24:09 Gary Fisher 4.0 04:00:11 2
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 04:01:01 0.850 03:24:52 Brian Marshman 5.0 04:01:01 3
6 B76 DOLCE VITA RBYC 04:11:44 0.819 03:26:10 Ken Karn 6.0 04:11:44 5
7 S275 ROLLERCOASTER RMYS 04:13:56 0.819 03:27:58 Greg Bourne 7.0 04:13:56 6
8 G191 SAGA XI RGYC 04:26:14 0.785 03:29:00 Grant Seamer 8.0 04:26:14 9
9 R632 SALTY DOG RYVC 04:23:56 0.800 03:31:09 Rick Pacey 9.0 04:23:56 8
10 G194 IMOGENE RGYC 04:27:24 0.792 03:31:47 Peter Edgar 10.0 04:27:24 10
11 G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS RGYC 04:30:57 0.785 03:32:42 Tony Foss 11.0 04:30:57 12
12 G4954 INTENSE HEAT RGYC 04:40:59 0.767 03:35:31 Mark Buyel 12.0 04:40:59 13
13 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 04:49:33 0.759 03:39:46 David Sterrett 13.0 04:49:33 14
14 B37 FREQUENT FLYER RBYC 04:49:39 0.760 03:40:08 David Atkinson 14.0 04:49:39 15
15 G485 GITANA RGYC 04:27:30 0.823 03:40:09 Ian Murray 15.0 04:27:30 11
16 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 03:59:16 1.006 04:00:42 Denis Spinley 16.0 03:59:16 1
DNC 6150 SWORDFISH B   0.835   Hugh Ellis 20.0    
DNC G121 CONCORDIA RGYC   0.870   Roy Nicholson 20.0    
DNC SM3530 RUBY'S REWARD SYC   0.850   Morry Rubenstein 20.0    



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 04:14:40 0.725 03:04:38 Mats Gamby 1.0 04:14:40 1
2 R303 COCO RYCV 04:22:50 0.724 03:10:18 Barry Johnson 2.0 04:22:50 6
3 SM450 AURORA SM 04:19:14 0.735 03:10:32 Michael Dontschuk 3.0 04:19:14 3
4 224 CHAMPION RGYC 04:57:52 0.640 03:10:38 Steve Williams 4.0 04:57:52 13
5 SM110 JOAN D'ARC SYC 04:20:18 0.740 03:12:37 Josh De Groot 5.0 04:20:18 5
6 B30 TARINAKI RBYC 04:56:44 0.650 03:12:53 Douglas Lacey 6.0 04:56:44 12
7 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 04:17:23 0.751 03:13:18 Wayne Williams 7.0 04:17:23 2
8 G133 SIX FOOT TEN RGYC 04:19:54 0.756 03:16:29 Geoff Baum 8.0 04:19:54 4
9 M2 SEA FOX MYC 04:24:19 0.749 03:17:58 David Phillips 9.0 04:24:19 7
10 SM773 MILES AHEAD SYC 04:34:32 0.737 03:22:20 Leon Calder 10.0 04:34:32 9
11 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 04:33:27 0.749 03:24:49 Jack Engwerda 11.0 04:33:27 8
12 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 04:47:07 0.737 03:31:36 Paul Smedley 12.0 04:47:07 11
13 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 05:44:09 0.622 03:34:04 Richard Nichols 13.0 05:44:09 16
14 G239 TARA RGYC 05:18:36 0.675 03:35:03 Graeme Walker 14.0 05:18:36 14
15 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN   04:46:40 0.752 03:35:34 Barry Holloway 15.0 04:46:40 10
16 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 05:37:19 0.710 03:59:30 Kevin Lenepveu 16.0 05:37:19 15
DNC G260 ELEGANCE G   0.690   Trevor Cuell 20.0    
DNC G276 BILLYCART RGYC   0.686   Jock Forbes 20.0    
DNC G301 TANGO TOO RGYC   0.740   John Spinks 20.0    



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page