REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

Back |  Refresh These Results |  Close Window |  Print This Page


Coca Cola Cruising ~ [4 Races]

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  23/01/2005  18:48:14

Race 1     (22/01/2005)

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

Division 1 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G4954 INTENSE HEAT RGYC 08:21:32 0.767 06:24:41 Mark Buyel 1.0 17:51:32 7
2 B5151 CLIPPER III RBYC 08:29:26 0.760 06:27:10 Gary Davison 2.0 17:59:26 11
3 B88 INGENUE RBYC 08:24:27 0.770 06:28:26 David James 3.0 17:54:27 10
4 R202 NANGA MAI RYCV 08:43:50 0.759 06:37:35 David Sterrett 4.0 18:13:50 12
5 G194 IMOGENE RGYC 08:23:57 0.792 06:39:08 Peter Edgar 5.0 17:53:57 9
6 B76 DOLCE VITA RBYC 08:07:37 0.819 06:39:22 Ken Karn 6.0 17:37:37 4
7 S275 ROLLERCOASTER RMYS 08:10:02 0.819 06:41:20 Greg Bourne 7.0 17:40:02 5
8 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI RGYC 08:21:44 0.805 06:43:54 Ian Robottom 8.0 17:51:44 8
9 G191 SAGA XI RGYC 08:44:43 0.785 06:51:54 Grant Seamer 9.0 18:14:43 13
10 G485 GITANA RGYC 08:20:34 0.823 06:51:58 Ian Murray 10.0 17:50:34 6
11 G167 SOUTHERN EXPRESS RGYC 08:45:05 0.785 06:52:11 Tony Foss 11.0 18:15:05 14
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION RGYC 08:05:27 0.850 06:52:38 Brian Marshman 12.0 17:35:27 2
13 M551 SUGOI MORNINGTON 08:07:20 0.850 06:54:14 Gary Fisher 13.0 17:37:20 3
14 R632 SALTY DOG RYVC 08:47:13 0.800 07:01:46 Rick Pacey 14.0 18:17:13 15
15 R32747 SERENITY III RYCV 07:49:03 1.006 07:51:52 Denis Spinley 15.0 17:19:03 1
DNC 6150 SWORDFISH B   0.835   Hugh Ellis 20.0    
DNC B37 FREQUENT FLYER RBYC   0.760   David Atkinson 20.0    
DNC SM3530 RUBY'S REWARD SYC   0.850   Morry Rubenstein 20.0    
DNF G121 CONCORDIA RGYC   0.870   Roy Nicholson 20.0    



Division 2 YV results
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC HC Cor'd T Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G222 BRAVEHEART RGYC 07:51:38 0.749 05:53:15 Jack Engwerda 1.0 17:21:38 1
2 B30 TARINAKI RBYC 09:16:47 0.650 06:01:54 Douglas Lacey 2.0 18:46:47 15
3 R424 MILLENNIUM FALCON RYCV 08:19:40 0.725 06:02:16 Mats Gamby 3.0 17:49:40 2
4 224 CHAMPION RGYC 09:27:48 0.640 06:03:24 Steve Williams 4.0 18:57:48 17
5 G276 BILLYCART RGYC 09:02:37 0.686 06:12:14 Jock Forbes 5.0 18:32:37 11
6 G239 TARA RGYC 09:17:43 0.675 06:16:28 Graeme Walker 6.0 18:47:43 16
7 M42 SHOESTRING MYC 10:09:38 0.622 06:19:12 Richard Nichols 7.0 19:39:38 18
8 R303 COCO RYCV 08:44:48 0.724 06:19:57 Barry Johnson 8.0 18:14:48 8
9 G260 ELEGANCE G 09:11:55 0.690 06:20:49 Trevor Cuell 9.0 18:41:55 14
10 SM110 JOAN D'ARC SYC 08:36:14 0.740 06:22:01 Josh De Groot 10.0 18:06:14 5
11 SM450 AURORA SM 08:43:19 0.735 06:24:38 Michael Dontschuk 11.0 18:13:19 7
12 S1363 SAVAGE RMYS 08:32:32 0.751 06:24:55 Wayne Williams 12.0 18:02:32 4
13 G133 SIX FOOT TEN RGYC 08:30:50 0.756 06:26:11 Geoff Baum 13.0 18:00:50 3
14 M2 SEA FOX MYC 08:40:02 0.749 06:29:30 David Phillips 14.0 18:10:02 6
15 SM773 MILES AHEAD SYC 08:48:54 0.737 06:29:48 Leon Calder 15.0 18:18:54 9
16 G301 TANGO TOO RGYC 08:52:34 0.740 06:34:06 John Spinks 16.0 18:22:34 10
17 G2211 PREMONITION RGYC 09:10:18 0.737 06:45:34 Paul Smedley 17.0 18:40:18 13
18 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN   09:04:44 0.752 06:49:38 Barry Holloway 18.0 18:34:44 12
19 H211 QUANTUM LEAP HBYC 10:48:11 0.710 07:40:13 Kevin Lenepveu 19.0 20:18:11 19



Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page