Header Image

OTB Wednesday Twilight 2016/17

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (22/02/2017) 

Updated:  22/02/2017  18:59:34

Race 4 WL

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 18:17
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Sail Num LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2320 SLAMMER 30:36 106.5 28:44 Chris Jones Contender 1.0 18:47:36   3 10.20
2 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 35:06 108.0 32:30 James Short Peter Short Tasar 2.0 18:52:06   3 11.70
3 235 DU HASST 42:12 118.5 35:37 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 3.0 18:59:12   3 14.07
DNC 1933 GNARLY   96.5   Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 2039 Purple Haze   127.0   Susannah Butler Sabre 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   108.0   Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 13217 Standard Deviation   101.0   Andrew Butler Callum Butler Fireball 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   101.0   Peter Durran Fireball 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 14814 What's the story?   101.0   Olivia Neilson Peter James Fireball 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 190351 DROVERS DOG   114.0   Ryan Walker Laser 13.0     3 0.00
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   118.5   Clive Humphris LaserRadial 13.0     3 0.00
DNF 170502 ANACONDA   114.0   Frant Bucek Laser 5.0     3 0.00

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 18:17
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Sail Num LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9616 CHECKMATE 31:29 153.0 30:52 Sophie Alexander Tim Mccoy CaderBlue 1.0 18:48:29   2 15.74
2 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 32:49 153.0 32:10 Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes CaderBlue 2.0 18:49:49   2 16.41
3 9559 RESISTANCE 33:26 153.0 32:47 Ella Purnell Ben Garner CaderBlue 3.0 18:50:26   2 16.72
4 1182 Serendipity 40:36 166.5 36:35 Mason Mahoney Optimist 4.0 18:57:36   2 20.30
5 9919 SPARKLE 38:45 153.0 37:59 Emma Kelly Lulu Di Sciasco CaderBlue 5.0 18:55:45   2 19.38
DNC 619 TBA3   166.5   Tim McCoy Optimist 14.0     2 0.00
DNC 9284 MAGOO II   153.0   Molly Grimes Tom Grimes Cadet Red 14.0     2 0.00
DNC 9614 TEMPEST   153.0   Gabriel Nolan Imogen Farnell CaderBlue 14.0     2 0.00
DNC 9698 Wildcard   153.0   Nick Lee Ben Garner Cadet Red 14.0     2 0.00
DNC 9930 AQUILO   153.0   Nathan Field Josh Garner CaderBlue 14.0     2 0.00
DNF 620 Oops   166.5   Matt Purnell Optimist 9.0     2 0.00
DNF 9527 MUSTANG SALLY   153.0   Luke McCoy Sabestian Durren CaderBlue 9.0     2 0.00
DNF 9913 OCEAN WARRIOR   153.0   Milli McDonald Cate McCoy CaderBlue 9.0     2 0.00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Footer Image