Header Image

OTB Wednesday Twilight 2016/17

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (15/02/2017) 

Updated:  15/02/2017  19:16:25

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 18:18
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Sail Num
1 170502 ANACONDA 38:07 114.0 33:26 Frant Bucek Laser 1.0 18:56:07  
2 235 DU HASST 39:46 118.5 33:34 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 2.0 18:57:46  
3 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 36:34 108.0 33:52 James Short Peter Short Tasar 3.0 18:54:34  
4 2320 SLAMMER 36:33 106.5 34:19 Chris Jones Contender 4.0 18:54:33  
DNC 1933 GNARLY   96.5   Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 13.0    
DNC 2039 Purple Haze   127.0   Susannah Butler Sabre 13.0    
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   108.0   Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 13.0    
DNC 13217 Standard Deviation   101.0   Andrew Butler Callum Butler Fireball 13.0    
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   101.0   Peter Durran Fireball 13.0    
DNC 14814 What's the story?   101.0   Olivia Neilson Peter James Fireball 13.0    
DNC 190351 DROVERS DOG   114.0   Ryan Walker Laser 13.0    
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   118.5   Clive Humphris LaserRadial 13.0    

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 18:18
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Sail Num
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 37:06 153.0 24:15 Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes CaderBlue 1.0 18:55:06  
2 9614 TEMPEST 37:21 153.0 24:25 Gabriel Nolan Imogen Farnell CaderBlue 2.0 18:55:21  
3 9616 CHECKMATE 38:21 153.0 25:04 Sophie Alexander Tim Mccoy CaderBlue 3.0 18:56:21  
4 9919 SPARKLE 38:36 153.0 25:14 Emma Kelly Lulu Di Sciasco CaderBlue 4.0 18:56:36  
5 1182 Serendipity 42:19 166.5 25:25 Mason Mahoney Optimist 5.0 19:00:19  
6 9559 RESISTANCE 38:57 153.0 25:28 Ella Purnell Ben Garner CaderBlue 6.5 18:56:57  
6 9913 TBA 38:57 153.0 25:28 Milli McDonald Cate McCoy CaderBlue 6.5 18:56:57  
8 620 Oops 43:13 166.5 25:57 Matt Purnell Optimist 8.0 19:01:13  
9 9284 MAGOO II 41:52 153.0 27:22 Molly Grimes Tom Grimes Cadet Red 9.0 18:59:52  
10 9527 MUSTANG SALLY 42:56 153.0 28:04 Luke McCoy Sabestian Durren CaderBlue 10.0 19:00:56  
DNC 619 TBA3   166.5   Tim McCoy Optimist 14.0    
DNC 9698 Wildcard   153.0   Nick Lee Ben Garner Cadet Red 14.0    
DNC 9930 AQUILO   153.0   Nathan Field Josh Garner CaderBlue 14.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Footer Image