Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 16   (25/02/2017)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  25/02/2017  16:09:44

WL

PHS results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : Div1 14:05 Div2 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1819771 SKIP BIN 35:52 0.731 118.5 30:16 22:08 1.189 0.775 Ella Stanford LaserRadial 1.0 14:40:52 3 11.96
2 278 CELESTE 40:34 0.880 108.0 37:34 33:04 0.958 0.898 Howard Hughes Tasar 2.0 14:45:34 3 13.52
3 170519 HAZAAR 43:35 0.925 118.5 36:47 34:02 0.979 0.943 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 3.0 14:48:35 3 14.53
4 190351 DROVERS DOG 39:06 0.996 114.0 34:18 34:10 1.050 1.014 Ryan Walker Laser 4.0 14:44:06 3 13.03
5 235 DU HASST 42:09 0.976 118.5 35:34 34:43 1.012 0.988 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 5.0 14:47:09 3 14.05
6 197281 FASCINATION 44:45 0.953 118.5 37:46 36:00 0.953 0.953 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 6.0 14:49:45 3 14.92
7 2320 SLAMMER 37:06 1.043 106.5 34:50 36:20 1.033 1.040 Chris Jones Contender 7.0 14:42:06 3 12.37
8 2790 ON EDGE 38:48 1.015 108.0 35:56 36:28 1.002 1.011 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 8.0 14:43:48 3 12.93
9 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 38:46 1.018 108.0 35:54 36:33 1.003 1.013 James Short Peter Short Tasar 9.0 14:43:46 3 12.92
10 128515 THE PHANTOM 49:07 0.934 125.0 39:18 36:42 0.916 0.928 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 10.0 14:54:07 3 16.37
11 193067 CODE NINE 48:59 0.913 118.5 41:20 37:44 0.871 0.901 Joel Lay LaserRadial 11.0 14:53:59 3 16.33
12 170502 ANACONDA 43:21 0.999 114.0 38:02 38:00 0.947 0.986 Frant Bucek Laser 12.0 14:48:21 3 14.45
13 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI 38:16 1.020 101.0 37:53 38:38 0.950 1.006 Peter Durran Fireball 13.0 14:43:16 3 12.76
14 2769 THE ANTZ PANTZ 52:21 1.014 108.0 48:28 49:09 0.743 1.000 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 14.0 14:57:21 3 17.45
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 6 TBA   0.925 125.0         Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 1933 GNARLY   1.090 96.5         Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 2239 ASSASSIN   1.000 96.5         Mike Case Steven Case 29er 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.988 106.5         Andrew Butler Contender 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 123310 GOOD ONE   0.954 118.5         David Goodfellow LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 188615 VIVID   0.987 118.5         John Henderson LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.986 118.5         Myles Bagley LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   0.977 118.5         Will Townson LaserRadial 28.0   3 0.00
DNF 204 204   1.020 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 16.0   3 0.00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index