Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 14   (11/02/2017)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  11/02/2017  16:42:33

OTB results Start : Div1 15:48 Div2 15:48
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 2320 SLAMMER 31:12 Chris Jones Contender 1.0 16:19:12 106.5 29:18
2 2562 WHIGMALEERIE 31:44 Andrew Butler Contender 2.0 16:19:44 106.5 29:48
3 2790 ON EDGE 32:18 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 3.0 16:20:18 108.0 29:54
4 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 32:48 James Short Peter Short Tasar 4.0 16:20:48 108.0 30:22
5 2769 THE ANTZ PANTZ 33:29 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 5.0 16:21:29 108.0 31:00
6 235 DU HASST 37:43 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 6.0 16:25:43 118.5 31:50
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 27.0   125.0  
DNC 6 TBA   Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 27.0   125.0  
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 204 204   Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 27.0   84.0  
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   Michael Williams OkDinghy 27.0   115.5  
DNC 1038 CELESTE   Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0   108.0  
DNC 1933 GNARLY   Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 27.0   96.5  
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   Peter Durran Fireball 27.0   101.0  
DNC 123310 GOOD ONE   David Goodfellow LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 128515 THE PHANTOM   Jordan Jones Laser4.7 27.0   125.0  
DNC 170502 ANACONDA   Frant Bucek Laser 27.0   114.0  
DNC 170519 HAZAAR   Ross Nolan LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 181977 DARWIN   Adam Logan LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 190351 DROVERS DOG   Ryan Walker Laser 27.0   114.0  
DNC 193067 CODE NINE   Joel Lay LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   Clive Humphris LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   Myles Bagley LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   Will Townson LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNC 1819771 SKIP BIN   Ella Stanford LaserRadial 27.0   118.5  
DNF 278 CELESTE   Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0   108.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index