Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (10/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  17/12/2016  13:07:26

Windward Leaward

PHS results Start : Div1 15:35 Div2 15:35 Div3 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 170502 ANACONDA 58:33 0.985 114.0 51:22 50:36 1.037 1.002 Frant Bucek Laser 1.0 16:33:33  
2 128515 THE PHANTOM 01:07:23 0.946 125.0 53:54 50:59 0.989 0.960 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 2.0 16:42:23  
3 193067 CODE NINE 01:07:45 0.922 118.5 57:10 52:42 0.932 0.925 Joel Lay LaserRadial 3.0 16:42:45  
4 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI 52:03 1.024 101.0 51:32 52:46 1.034 1.027 Peter Durran Fireball 4.0 16:27:03  
5 170519 HAZAAR 01:07:19 0.937 118.5 56:48 53:13 0.938 0.937 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 5.0 16:42:19  
6 235 DU HASST 01:03:51 0.989 118.5 53:53 53:17 0.989 0.989 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 6.0 16:38:51  
7 190351 DROVERS DOG 01:01:12 0.998 114.0 53:41 53:35 0.993 0.996 Ryan Walker Laser 7.0 16:36:12  
8 197281 FASCINATION 01:07:49 0.944 118.5 57:14 54:02 0.931 0.940 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 8.0 16:42:49  
9 2769 The Antz Pantz 56:06 1.045 108.0 51:57 54:17 1.026 1.039 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 9.0 16:31:06  
10 197532 SCREW LOOSE 01:05:07 0.994 118.5 54:57 54:37 0.970 0.986 Myles Bagley LaserRadial 10.0 16:40:07  
11 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 58:45 1.020 108.0 54:24 55:29 0.979 1.006 James Short Peter Short Tasar 11.0 16:33:45  
12 2562 WHIGMALEERIE 59:25 1.004 106.5 55:47 56:00 0.955 0.991 Andrew Butler Contender 12.0 16:34:25  
13 2320 SLAMMER 58:24 1.032 106.5 54:50 56:35 0.972 1.018 Chris Jones Contender 13.0 16:33:24  
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 6 TBA   0.925 125.0         Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 27.0    
DNC 278 Celeste   0.871 108.0         Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 27.0    
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 1933 GNARLY   1.090 96.5         Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 27.0    
DNC 2062 Black Betty   1.000 96.5         Alanna field Sam Abel 29er     Yes
DNC 2063 Makani   1.000 96.5         Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er     Yes
DNC 2733 SPYDERBOAT   1.000 127.5         Darren Sherriff Pacer     Yes
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   1.038 108.0         Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 27.0    
DNC 123310 GOOD ONE   0.954 118.5         David Goodfellow LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   0.977 118.5         Will Townson LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 210494 TBA   1.000 118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes
DNC 1819771 Skip Bin   0.717 118.5         Ella Stanford LaserRadial 27.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index