Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (10/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  17/12/2016  13:04:51

PHS results Start : Div1 14:22 Div2 14:22 Div3 14:22
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 190351 DROVERS DOG 45:05 0.978 114.0 39:33 38:41 1.064 0.998 Ryan Walker Laser 1.0 15:07:05  
2 2562 WHIGMALEERIE 43:14 0.987 106.5 40:36 40:04 1.037 1.004 Andrew Butler Contender 2.0 15:05:14  
3 170502 ANACONDA 47:35 0.973 114.0 41:44 40:36 1.008 0.985 Frant Bucek Laser 3.0 15:09:35  
4 235 DU HASST 49:41 0.982 118.5 41:56 41:11 1.004 0.989 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 4.0 15:11:41  
5 2769 The Antz Pantz 43:26 1.045 108.0 40:13 42:02 1.046 1.045 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 5.0 15:05:26  
6 197532 SCREW LOOSE 50:10 0.994 118.5 42:20 42:05 0.994 0.994 Myles Bagley LaserRadial 6.0 15:12:10  
7 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI 41:52 1.029 101.0 41:27 42:39 1.015 1.024 Peter Durran Fireball 7.0 15:03:52  
8 193067 CODE NINE 54:41 0.927 118.5 46:09 42:47 0.912 0.922 Joel Lay LaserRadial 8.0 15:16:41  
9 197281 FASCINATION 53:42 0.952 118.5 45:19 43:08 0.929 0.944 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 9.0 15:15:42  
10 170519 HAZAAR 54:46 0.950 118.5 46:13 43:54 0.911 0.937 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 10.0 15:16:46  
11 128515 THE PHANTOM 59:04 0.946 125.0 47:15 44:42 0.891 0.933 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 11.0 15:21:04  
12 2320 SLAMMER 45:37 1.046 106.5 42:50 44:48 0.982 1.032 Chris Jones Contender 12.0 15:07:37  
13 2790 ON EDGE 46:03 1.052 108.0 42:38 44:51 0.987 1.038 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 13.0 15:08:03  
14 123310 GOOD ONE 01:00:15 0.967 118.5 50:51 49:10 0.828 0.954 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 14.0 15:22:15  
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 6 TBA   0.937 125.0         Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 27.0    
DNC 278 Celeste   0.871 108.0         Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 27.0    
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 1933 GNARLY   1.090 96.5         Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 27.0    
DNC 2062 Black Betty   1.000 96.5         Alanna field Sam Abel 29er     Yes
DNC 2063 Makani   1.000 96.5         Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er     Yes
DNC 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS   1.020 108.0         James Short Peter Short Tasar 27.0    
DNC 2733 SPYDERBOAT   1.000 127.5         Darren Sherriff Pacer     Yes
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   0.977 118.5         Will Townson LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 210494 TBA   1.000 118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes
DNC 1819771 Skip Bin   0.717 118.5         Ella Stanford LaserRadial 27.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index