Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (3/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  21/12/2016  10:03:39

Race 2 Soos'

PHS results Start : Div1 14:51 Div2 14:51 Div3 14:51
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 2733 SPYDERBOAT 01:00:54   127.5 47:46 0   1.000 Darren Sherriff Pacer   15:51:54 Yes
2 2790 ON EDGE 52:17 1.031 108.0 48:25 49:55 1.118 1.052 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 1.0 15:43:17  
3 2769 The Antz Pantz 53:19 1.025 108.0 49:22 50:36 1.096 1.045 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 2.0 15:44:19  
4 170502 ANACONDA 01:02:36 0.967 114.0 54:55 53:06 0.985 0.973 Frant Bucek Laser 3.0 15:53:36  
5 197281 FASCINATION 01:06:35 0.946 118.5 56:11 53:09 0.963 0.952 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 4.0 15:57:35  
6 123310 GOOD ONE 01:06:19 0.967 118.5 55:58 54:07 0.967 0.967 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 5.5 15:57:19  
6 170519 HAZAAR 01:07:30 0.950 118.5 56:58 54:07 0.950 0.950 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 5.5 15:58:30  
8 190351 DROVERS DOG 01:03:26 0.981 114.0 55:39 54:36 0.972 0.978 Ryan Walker Laser 7.0 15:54:26  
9 278 Celeste 01:07:32 0.874 108.0 01:02:32 54:39 0.865 0.871 Howard Hughes Tasar 8.0 15:58:32  
10 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI 53:48 1.036 101.0 53:16 55:11 1.016 1.029 Peter Durran Fireball 9.0 15:44:48  
11 193067 CODE NINE 01:12:10 0.940 118.5 01:00:54 57:15 0.889 0.927 Joel Lay LaserRadial 10.0 16:03:10  
12 128515 THE PHANTOM 01:16:05 0.959 125.0 01:00:52 58:22 0.889 0.946 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 11.0 16:07:05  
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 27.0    
DNC 235 DU HASST   0.982 118.5         Lachlan Hassell Impulse 27.0    
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 27.0    
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 1933 GNARLY   1.090 96.5         Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 27.0    
DNC 2062 Black Betty     96.5         Alanna field Sam Abel 29er     Yes
DNC 2063 Makani     96.5         Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er     Yes
DNC 2320 SLAMMER   1.046 106.5         Chris Jones Contender 27.0    
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.987 106.5         Andrew Butler Contender 27.0    
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.994 118.5         Myles Bagley LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   0.977 118.5         Will Townson LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 210494 TBA     118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes
DNF 6 TBA   0.937 125.0         Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 15.0    
DNF 1819771 Skip Bin   0.717 118.5         Ella Stanford LaserRadial 15.0    
OCS 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS   1.020 108.0         James Short Peter Short Tasar 15.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index