Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (3/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  21/12/2016  09:56:35

Race 1 Short Triangle

PHS results Start : Div1 14:05 Div2 14:05 Div3 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis
1 2733 SPYDERBOAT 19:07   127.5 15:00 0   1.000 Darren Sherriff Pacer   14:24:07 Yes
2 1819771 Skip Bin 22:15 0.703 118.5 18:47 13:12 0.779 0.717 Ella Stanford LaserRadial 1.0 14:27:15  
3 170502 ANACONDA 16:17 0.948 114.0 14:17 13:32 1.025 0.967 Frant Bucek Laser 2.0 14:21:17  
4 190351 DROVERS DOG 16:24 0.963 114.0 14:23 13:51 1.017 0.981 Ryan Walker Laser 3.0 14:21:24  
5 123310 GOOD ONE 17:26 0.954 118.5 14:43 14:02 0.994 0.967 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 4.0 14:22:26  
6 2769 The Antz Pantz 15:05 1.013 108.0 13:58 14:09 1.048 1.025 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 5.0 14:20:05  
7 170519 HAZAAR 17:59 0.943 118.5 15:10 14:18 0.965 0.950 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 6.0 14:22:59  
8 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI 14:17 1.036 101.0 14:08 14:38 1.035 1.036 Peter Durran Fireball 7.0 14:19:17  
9 128515 THE PHANTOM 19:08 0.961 125.0 15:18 14:42 0.956 0.959 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 8.0 14:24:08  
10 278 Celeste 18:11 0.877 108.0 16:50 14:46 0.869 0.874 Howard Hughes Tasar 9.0 14:23:11  
11 2790 ON EDGE 15:35 1.039 108.0 14:26 15:00 1.014 1.031 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 10.0 14:20:35  
12 1933 GNARLY 13:11 1.099 96.5 13:40 15:01 1.071 1.090 Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 11.0 14:18:11  
13 193067 CODE NINE 18:50 0.950 118.5 15:54 15:06 0.920 0.940 Joel Lay LaserRadial 12.5 14:23:50  
13 197281 FASCINATION 18:43 0.956 118.5 15:48 15:06 0.926 0.946 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 12.5 14:23:43  
15 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 15:51 1.032 108.0 14:41 15:09 0.997 1.020 James Short Peter Short Tasar 14.0 14:20:51  
16 6 TBA 22:06 0.950 125.0 17:41 16:48 0.828 0.937 Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 15.0 14:27:06  
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 27.0    
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 27.0    
DNC 235 DU HASST   0.982 118.5         Lachlan Hassell Impulse 27.0    
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 27.0    
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 27.0    
DNC 2062 Black Betty     96.5         Alanna field Sam Abel 29er     Yes
DNC 2063 Makani     96.5         Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er     Yes
DNC 2320 SLAMMER   1.046 106.5         Chris Jones Contender 27.0    
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.987 106.5         Andrew Butler Contender 27.0    
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.994 118.5         Myles Bagley LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   0.977 118.5         Will Townson LaserRadial 27.0    
DNC 210494 TBA     118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index