Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (26/11/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  11/12/2016  08:44:57

Race 2 WL

PHS results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : Div1 15:57 Div2 15:57 Div3 15:57
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1933 GNARLY 26:25 1.077 96.5 27:22 29:28 1.152 1.099 Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 1.0 16:23:25   3 8.81
2 190351 DROVERS DOG 36:26 0.951 114.0 31:58 30:24 0.986 0.963 Ryan Walker Laser 2.0 16:33:26   3 12.14
3 170519 HAZAAR 38:57 0.935 118.5 32:52 30:44 0.959 0.943 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 3.0 16:35:57   3 12.98
4 170502 ANACONDA 37:54 0.948 114.0 33:15 31:31 0.948 0.948 Frant Bucek Laser 4.0 16:34:54   3 12.63
5 128515 THE PHANTOM 41:15 0.964 125.0 33:00 31:49 0.955 0.961 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 5.0 16:38:15   3 13.75
6 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE 38:32 0.981 118.5 32:31 31:54 0.969 0.977 Will Townson LaserRadial 6.0 16:35:32   3 12.84
7 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 33:48 1.044 108.0 31:18 32:41 1.007 1.032 James Short Peter Short Tasar 7.0 16:30:48   3 11.27
8 123310 GOOD ONE 40:12 0.966 118.5 33:55 32:46 0.929 0.954 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 8.0 16:37:12   3 13.40
9 2769 The Antz Pantz 34:42 1.027 108.0 32:08 33:00 0.981 1.013 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 9.0 16:31:42   3 11.57
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 6 TBA   0.950 125.0         Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 235 DU HASST   0.982 118.5         Lachlan Hassell Impulse 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 2063 Makani   1.000 96.5         Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er     Yes 3 0.00
DNC 2320 SLAMMER   1.046 106.5         Chris Jones Contender 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.987 106.5         Andrew Butler Contender 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 2733 SPYDERBOAT   1.000 127.5         Darren Sherriff Pacer     Yes 3 0.00
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   1.039 108.0         Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   1.036 101.0         Peter Durran Fireball 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 193067 CODE NINE   0.950 118.5         Joel Lay LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   0.956 118.5         Clive Humphris LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.994 118.5         Myles Bagley LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 210494 TBA   1.000 118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes 3 0.00
DNC 1819771 Skip Bin   0.703 118.5         Ella Stanford LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNF 2062 Black Betty   1.000 96.5         Alanna field Sam Abel 29er     Yes 3 0.00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index