Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (26/11/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  11/12/2016  08:44:21

Race 1 WL

PHS results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : Div1 14:05 Div2 14:05 Div3 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis LAPS Mins/Lap
1 2063 Makani 36:30 1.000 96.5 37:49 37:49   1.000 Tom Alexander Louie Schofield 29er   14:41:30 Yes 4 9.13
2 170502 ANACONDA 36:56 0.939 114.0 43:12 40:34 0.967 0.948 Frant Bucek Laser 1.0 14:41:56   3 12.31
3 190351 DROVERS DOG 37:19 0.948 114.0 43:39 41:23 0.957 0.951 Ryan Walker Laser 2.0 14:42:19   3 12.44
4 128515 THE PHANTOM 40:25 0.962 125.0 43:07 41:29 0.969 0.964 Jordan Jones Laser4.7 3.0 14:45:25   3 13.47
5 1933 GNARLY 37:19 1.075 96.5 38:40 41:34 1.081 1.077 Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 4.0 14:42:19   4 9.33
6 123310 GOOD ONE 38:26 0.966 118.5 43:15 41:47 0.966 0.966 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 5.0 14:43:26   3 12.81
7 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE 38:25 0.988 118.5 43:14 42:43 0.966 0.981 Will Townson LaserRadial 6.0 14:43:25   3 12.81
8 235 DU HASST 38:41 0.993 118.5 43:32 43:14 0.960 0.982 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 7.0 14:43:41   3 12.89
9 2062 Black Betty 42:27 1.000 96.5 43:59 43:59   1.000 Alanna field Sam Abel 29er   14:47:27 Yes 4 10.61
10 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 45:40 1.058 108.0 42:17 44:44 0.988 1.044 James Short Peter Short Tasar 8.0 14:50:40   4 11.42
11 2769 The Antz Pantz 46:40 1.041 108.0 43:13 44:59 0.967 1.027 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 9.5 14:51:40   4 11.67
11 170519 HAZAAR 42:10 0.948 118.5 47:27 44:59 0.881 0.935 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 9.5 14:47:10   3 14.06
13 6 TBA 45:01 0.963 125.0 48:01 46:14 0.870 0.950 Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 11.0 14:50:01   3 15.01
14 1819771 Skip Bin 59:29 0.713 118.5 01:06:56 47:43 0.624 0.703 Ella Stanford LaserRadial 12.0 15:04:29   3 19.83
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   0.894 125.0         Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 1   0.910 118.5         Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 204 204   1.000 84.0         Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 26.0     4 0.00
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   1.000 115.5         Michael Williams OkDinghy 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 1038 CELESTE   0.960 108.0         Sue Harman Howard Hughes Tasar 26.0     4 0.00
DNC 2320 SLAMMER   1.046 106.5         Chris Jones Contender 26.0     4 0.00
DNC 2562 WHIGMALEERIE   0.987 106.5         Andrew Butler Contender 26.0     4 0.00
DNC 2733 SPYDERBOAT   1.000 127.5         Darren Sherriff Pacer     Yes 3 0.00
DNC 2790 ON EDGE   1.039 108.0         Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 26.0     4 0.00
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   1.036 101.0         Peter Durran Fireball 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 181977 DARWIN   0.832 118.5         Adam Logan LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 193067 CODE NINE   0.950 118.5         Joel Lay LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   0.956 118.5         Clive Humphris LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   0.994 118.5         Myles Bagley LaserRadial 26.0     3 0.00
DNC 210494 TBA   1.000 118.5         David Kershaw LaserRadial     Yes 3 0.00

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index