Header Image

Mixed Class

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (8/10/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  22/02/2017  17:39:09

Race 1 WL2

OTB results Start : Div1 14:37 Div2 14:37
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
1 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 39:57 James Short Peter Short Tasar 1.0 15:16:57 108.0 36:59
2 2790 ON EDGE 41:09 Chris Green Mandy Green Tasar 2.0 15:18:09 108.0 38:06
3 2320 SLAMMER 40:56 Chris Jones Contender 3.0 15:17:56 106.5 38:26
4 190351 DROVERS DOG 43:56 Ryan Walker Laser 4.0 15:20:56 114.0 38:32
5 123310 GOOD ONE 46:41 David Goodfellow LaserRadial 5.0 15:23:41 118.5 39:24
6 2562 WHIGMALEERIE 42:58 Andrew Butler Contender 6.0 15:19:58 106.5 40:21
7 197281 FASCINATION 48:30 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 7.0 15:25:30 118.5 40:56
8 193067 CODE NINE 49:08 Joel Lay LaserRadial 8.0 15:26:08 118.5 41:28
9 235 DU HASST 49:58 Lachlan Hassell Impulse 9.0 15:26:58 118.5 42:10
10 170519 HAZAAR 50:26 Ross Nolan LaserRadial 10.0 15:27:26 118.5 42:34
11 181977 DARWIN 53:29 Adam Logan LaserRadial 11.0 15:30:29 118.5 45:08
DNC 3 CLUB BOAT 2   Lachlan Hannan Laser4.7 26.0   125.0  
DNC 6 TBA   Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 26.0   125.0  
DNC 204 204   Oliver Manton Billy Goodfellow 49Er 26.0   84.0  
DNC 278 CELESTE   Howard Hughes Tasar 26.0   108.0  
DNC 730 TIME MACHINE   Michael Williams OkDinghy 26.0   115.5  
DNC 1933 GNARLY   Olivia Neilson Clare Olding 29er 26.0   96.5  
DNC 2769 THE ANTZ PANTZ   Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 26.0   108.0  
DNC 14572 RETURN OF THE JEDI   Peter Durran Fireball 26.0   101.0  
DNC 101470 CLUB LASER 1   Jeff Urquhart LaserRadial 26.0   118.5  
DNC 128515 THE PHANTOM   Jordan Jones Laser4.7 26.0   125.0  
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   Myles Bagley LaserRadial 26.0   118.5  
DNC 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE   Will Townson LaserRadial 26.0   118.5  
DNC 1819771 Skip Bin   Ella Stanford LaserRadial 26.0   118.5  
RDG 170502 ANACONDA   Frant Bucek Laser 4.8   114.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index