Header Image

International Cadet

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (4/02/2017)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  13/02/2017  11:25:27

CaderBlue PHS results Start : 14:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 29:49 1.021 30:27 1.058 1.033 Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes 1.0 14:33:49
2 9614 TEMPEST 29:55 1.030 30:49 1.054 1.038 Gabriel Nolan Imogen Farnell 2.0 14:33:55
3 4109 SNAKEBITE 31:29 0.992 31:14 1.002 0.995 Claire Townson Khan Harris Moore 3.5 14:35:29
3 9559 RESISTANCE 31:05 1.005 31:14 1.014 1.008 Ella Purnell Matthew Purnell 3.5 14:35:05
5 9616 CHECKMATE 31:02 1.016 31:32 1.016 1.016 Sophie Alexander Tim Mccoy 5.0 14:35:02
6 9919 SPARKLE 31:52 0.990 31:33 0.990 0.990 Emma Kelly Lulu Di Sciasco 6.0 14:35:52
7 4884 JERBOA 38:26 0.827 31:47 0.820 0.825 Tom Boardman Tom Sweeney 7.0 14:42:26
8 9527 MUSTANG SALLY 35:24 0.901 31:54 0.891 0.898 Luke McCoy Sabestian Durren 8.0 14:39:24
9 9913 OCEAN WARRIOR 33:31 0.959 32:08 0.941 0.953 Milli McDonald Cate McCoy 9.0 14:37:31
10 9930 AQUILO 34:42 0.988 34:17 0.909 0.988 Nathan Field Josh Garner 10.0 14:38:42
11 9781 TIC TOC 34:16 1.003 34:22 0.920 1.003 Ben Townson Xavier Smith 11.0 14:38:16

Cadet Red PHS results Start : 14:04
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 5672 QUANTUM LEAP 33:11 0.945 31:22 0.957 0.949 Cooper Field Forbes Phyland 1.0 14:37:11
2 9823 LEAP FROG 34:50 0.912 31:46 0.912 0.912 Sebastian Nolan Georgia Delaney 2.0 14:38:50
3 4891 CAT BURGLAR 36:48 0.890 32:45 0.863 0.881 Molly Grimes Tom Grimes 3.0 14:40:48
4 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL 35:25 0.940 33:18 0.897 0.927 Jarrah Harris Moore Evie Mcdonald 4.0 14:39:25
5 9624 NEED FOR SPEED 48:33 0.758 36:48 0.654 0.758 Alana Henderson Lillian Henderson 5.0 14:52:33
DNC 9698 WILDCARD   0.910       Nick Lee Ben Garner 8.0  
DNC 9917 INNUENDO   0.872       Tom Thornton Nicholas Thornton 8.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index