Header Image

International Cadet

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (10/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  13/02/2017  11:25:37

Windward Leaward

CaderBlue PHS results Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9614 TEMPEST 54:37 1.030 56:15 1.121 1.044 Gabriel Nolan Imogen Farnell 1.0 16:34:37
2 9781 TIC TOC 58:17 1.003 58:28 1.051 1.016 Ben Townson Xavier Smith 2.0 16:38:17
3 9559 RESISTANCE 01:00:55 1.005 01:01:13 1.005 1.005 Ella Purnell Matthew Purnell 3.0 16:40:55
4 9930 AQUILO 01:02:00 0.988 01:01:15 0.988 0.988 Nathan Field Josh Garner 4.0 16:42:00
5 4109 SNAKEBITE 01:02:22 0.992 01:01:52 0.982 0.989 Claire Townson Khan Harris Moore 5.0 16:42:22
6 9616 CHECKMATE 01:01:14 1.016 01:02:13 1.000 1.011 Sophie Alexander Tim Mccoy 6.0 16:41:14
7 9913 OCEAN WARRIOR 01:05:30 0.959 01:02:49 0.935 0.951 Milli McDonald Cate McCoy 7.0 16:45:30
8 9919 SPARKLE 01:03:34 0.990 01:02:56 0.964 0.981 Emma Kelly Lulu Di Sciasco 8.0 16:43:34
9 9527 MUSTANG SALLY 01:11:08 0.901 01:04:06 0.861 0.889 Luke McCoy Sabestian Durren 9.0 16:51:08
RDG 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS   1.021       Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes 4.4  
TLE 4884 JERBOA   0.827       Tom Boardman Tom Sweeney 10.0  

Cadet Red PHS results Start : 15:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 4891 CAT BURGLAR 01:07:03 0.890 59:40 0.926 0.902 Molly Grimes Tom Grimes 1.0 16:47:03
2 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL 01:06:05 0.940 01:02:07 0.940 0.940 Jarrah Harris Moore Evie Mcdonald 2.0 16:46:05
3 5672 QUANTUM LEAP 01:06:09 0.945 01:02:31 0.939 0.943 Cooper Field Forbes Phyland 3.0 16:46:09
4 9823 LEAP FROG 01:08:49 0.912 01:02:46 0.903 0.909 Sebastian Nolan Georgia Delaney 4.0 16:48:49
DNC 9624 NEED FOR SPEED   0.758       Alana Henderson Lillian Henderson 8.0  
DNC 9698 WILDCARD   0.910       Nick Lee Ben Garner 8.0  
DNC 9917 INNUENDO   0.872       Tom Thornton Nicholas Thornton 8.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index