Header Image

International Cadet

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (3/12/2016)  Deakin Worldly

Updated:  13/02/2017  11:26:01

Soos Trophy

CaderBlue PHS results Start : 14:46
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 9913 OCEAN WARRIOR 01:18:37 0.959 01:15:24 0.964 0.961 Milli McDonald Cate McCoy 1.0 16:04:37
2 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 01:14:04 1.021 01:15:37 1.023 1.022 Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes 2.0 16:00:04
3 9781 TIC TOC 01:15:30 1.003 01:15:44 1.003 1.003 Ben Townson Xavier Smith 3.0 16:01:30
4 9919 SPARKLE 01:16:31 0.990 01:15:45 0.990 0.990 Emma Kelly Lulu Di Sciasco 4.0 16:02:31
5 9559 RESISTANCE 01:15:41 1.005 01:16:04 1.001 1.004 Ella Purnell Matthew Purnell 5.0 16:01:41
6 9527 MUSTANG SALLY 01:25:50 0.901 01:17:20 0.883 0.895 Luke McCoy Sabestian Durren 6.0 16:11:50
7 4109 SNAKEBITE 01:17:58 0.992 01:17:21 0.972 0.985 Claire Townson Khan Harris Moore 7.0 16:03:58
8 9616 CHECKMATE 01:16:11 1.016 01:17:24 0.994 1.009 Sophie Alexander Tim Mccoy 8.0 16:02:11
9 9614 TEMPEST 01:15:38 1.030 01:17:54 1.002 1.021 Gabriel Nolan Imogen Farnell 9.0 16:01:38
DNC 4884 JERBOA   0.827       Tom Boardman Tom Sweeney 12.0  
DNC 9930 AQUILO   0.988       Nathan Field Josh Garner 12.0  

Cadet Red PHS results Start : 14:46
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 4891 CAT BURGLAR 01:19:19 0.890 01:10:36 0.890 0.890 Molly Grimes Tom Grimes 1.0 16:05:19
2 5672 QUANTUM LEAP 01:16:52 0.945 01:12:38 0.918 0.936 Cooper Field Forbes Phyland 2.0 16:02:52
3 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL 01:18:45 0.940 01:14:02 0.897 0.927 Jarrah Harris Moore Evie Mcdonald 3.0 16:04:45
DNC 9624 NEED FOR SPEED   0.758       Alana Henderson Lillian Henderson 8.0  
DNC 9698 WILDCARD   0.910       Nick Lee Ben Garner 8.0  
DNF 9917 INNUENDO   0.872       Tom Thornton Nicholas Thornton 6.0  
RET 9823 LEAP FROG   0.912       Sebastian Nolan Georgia Delaney 6.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index