Header File

Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Zhik Powerdirve Marine

Updated:  24/07/2016  13:05:16

Series Results [Cadet Championship] for Blue up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes RGYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   9822 SPITFIRE Peter Allen     12.0 6.0S 2.0 2.0 [6.0C] 2.0
3 2.0S 9614 TEMPEST Gabe Nolan Sebi Nolan RGYC 13.0 2.0 6.0C [6.0C] 2.0 3.0
4   9617 BULLANT Ned Pease Carla Maertens   13.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 [4.0]
5   9919 SPARKLE Emma Kelly Lulu DiSciascio   21.0 3.0 6.0# 6.0# 6.0# [6.0#]
6   9779 R & R Emily Allen Jasper Grieve   22.0 [7.0C] 6.0C 6.0C 5.0F 5.0

Series Results [Cadet Championship] for Red up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9559 RESISTANCE Ella Purnell Georgia Delaney RGYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2 2.0S 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Jarrah Harris-Moore Evie McDonald   14.0 5.0F 5.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0
3   9527 MUSTANG SALLY Luke McCoy Tim McCoy RYCV 14.0 5.0S [7.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   9626 SUPERSONIC Mats Maertens Ashton Corke RGYC 17.0 5.0F [6.0] 4.0 4.0 4.0
5   8576 SHOCKWAVE Cooper Field Forbes Phyland RGYC 24.0 [10.0C] 4.0 7.0 8.0S 5.0
6   9919 SPARKLE Emma Kelly Lulu DiSciascio   26.0 11.0# 2.0 2.0 11.0C [11.0C]
7 3.0S 5679 TICKLED PINK Milli Mcdonald Jarrah Harris-Moore RGYC 33.0 10.0C 3.0 9.0F 11.0C [11.0C]
8   4677 ZEUS Benjamin Garner Seb Durran   33.0 10.0C 9.0S 6.0 [11.0C] 8.0
9   9698 WILDCARD Nick Lee Ella Stanford   35.0 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 8.0S 6.0
10   4891 CAT BURGLAR Molly Grimes     36.0 10.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 8.0F 7.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page