Header Image

Misc OTB

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 20   (6/02/2016) 

Updated:  27/02/2016  13:35:54

OTB results Start : Div1 14:00 Div2 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim CREW Vis
1 AUS2320 SLAMMER 01:08:44 106.5 01:04:32 Chris Jones Contender 1.0 15:08:44  
2 2063 Makani 01:03:47 96.5 01:06:06 Thomas Alexander 29er   15:03:47 Louis Schofield Yes
3 2769 THE ANTZPANTZ 01:12:21 108.0 01:06:59 Tony Creak Tasar 2.0 15:12:21 Julie Creak  
4 104 T B A 59:19 84.0 01:10:37 Oliver Manton 49Er   14:59:19 Billy Goodfellow Yes
5 AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 01:16:30 108.0 01:10:50 James Short Tasar 3.0 15:16:30 Peter Short  
6 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE 01:28:36 125.0 01:10:53 Will Townson Laser4.7 4.0 15:28:36  
7 197281 FASCINATION 01:24:27 118.5 01:11:16 Clive Humphris LaserRadial 5.0 15:24:27  
8 123310 GOOD ONE 01:23:23 114.0 01:13:09 David Goodfellow Laser 6.0 15:23:23  
9 3 Club Boat 2 01:32:20 125.0 01:13:52 Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 7.0 15:32:20  
10 8 CLUB LASER 2 01:36:20 125.0 01:17:04 Joel Lay Laser4.7 8.0 15:36:20  
11 504 SHIP HAPPENS 01:14:33 96.5 01:17:15 Georgia Randall 29er 9.0 15:14:33 Dane Gerischer  
12 141867 BOTTUMS UP 01:33:04 118.5 01:18:32 Henderson John LaserRadial 10.0 15:33:04  
DNC 619 TBA   84.5   David Wright 14ftSkiff 21.0    
DNC 1583 FLY-BY-WIRE   106.5   Andrew Butler Contender 21.0    
DNC 104569 CONTRA   82.5   Will Newman Hobie16 21.0   Charlie Friend  
DNC 128515 THE PHANTOM   125.0   Jordan Jones Laser4.7 21.0    
DNC 181726 EGG   118.5   Adam Logan LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   118.5   Myles Bagley LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 202774 THINK PINK   118.5   Emily Goodfellow LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC AUS2062 BLACK BETTY   96.5   Oliver Manton 29er 21.0   Billy Goodfellow  
DNF 1933 GNARLY   96.5   Olivia Neilson 29er 13.0    
DNF 170519 HAZAAR   118.5   Ross Nolan LaserRadial 13.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image