Header Image

Misc OTB

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (31/10/2015) 

Updated:  27/02/2016  13:15:13

PHS OTB results Start : Div1 14:35 Div2 14:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim YS Cor d T CREW
1 AUS2320 SLAMMER 27:42 0.948 106.5 24:40 0.981 0.965 Chris Jones Contender 1.0 15:02:42 26:01
2 AUS2062 BLACK BETTY 24:46 0.980 96.5 25:09 0.995 0.987 Oliver Manton 29er 2.0 14:59:46 25:40 Billy Goodfellow
3 1583 FLY-BY-WIRE 29:22 0.926 106.5 25:32 0.926 0.926 Andrew Butler Contender 3.0 15:04:22 27:34
4 1933 GNARLY 23:34 1.049 96.5 25:37 1.046 1.047 Olivia Neilson 29er 4.0 14:58:34 24:25
5 AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS 30:33 0.938 108.0 26:32 0.903 0.920 James Short Tasar 5.0 15:05:33 28:17 Peter Short
6 206409 THE DREAM SHAKE 37:37 0.908 125.0 27:20 0.848 0.881 Will Townson Laser4.7 6.0 15:12:37 30:06
DNC 3 Club Boat 2     125.0       Lachlan Frankcomb Laser4.7 21.0    
DNC 8 CLUB LASER 2   0.863 125.0       Joel Lay Laser4.7 21.0    
DNC 504 SHIP HAPPENS   0.755 96.5       Georgia Randall 29er 21.0     Dane Gerischer
DNC 619 TBA   0.643 84.5       David Wright 14ftSkiff 21.0    
DNC 2769 THE ANTZPANTZ   0.931 108.0       Tony Creak Tasar 21.0     Julie Creak
DNC 104569 CONTRA   0.661 82.5       Will Newman Hobie16 21.0     Charlie Friend
DNC 123310 GOOD ONE   0.839 114.0       David Goodfellow Laser 21.0    
DNC 128515 THE PHANTOM   0.832 125.0       Jordan Jones Laser4.7 21.0    
DNC 141867 BOTTUMS UP   0.769 118.5       Henderson John LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 170519 HAZAAR   0.810 118.5       Ross Nolan LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 181726 EGG   1.000 118.5       Adam Logan LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 197281 FASCINATION   0.877 118.5       Clive Humphris LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 197532 SCREW LOOSE   1.000 118.5       Myles Bagley LaserRadial 21.0    
DNC 202774 THINK PINK   1.000 118.5       Emily Goodfellow LaserRadial 21.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image