Header File

International Cadet Tillett Selection Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  07/12/2014  12:55:36

Series Results [Class ET] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS Dominic Randall Ella Purnell RGYC 16.0 1.0 [30.0B] 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
2 1.0S 9777 X-T-SEA Billy Goodfellow James Bushell RGYC 18.0 7.0 [8.0] 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
3   9559 RESISTANCE Oliver Manton Ben Garner RGYC 18.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 [7.0] 4.0 4.0
4   9930 AQUILO Alanna Field Cooper Field RGYC 21.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 [6.0] 5.0
5   9931 JONATHAN L Louis Schofield Peter Allen RYCV 28.0 6.0 [30.0B] 18.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
6   5637 VAMOOSE Angus Rae Jeremy Sheppard SYC 31.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 [10.0]
7 2.0S 4109 SNAKEBITE William Townson Imogen Farnell RGYC 42.0 2.0 2.0 30.0B [30.0F] 5.0 3.0
8   9626 CLAREBOUYANT Clare Olding Marlon Halloway RYCV 42.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 [13.0] 8.0
9   9619 WHIP IT Matilda Davis Will Sheppard SYC 45.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 [16.0] 10.0 12.0
10   5509 SAMARAN Julian Sasson Micha Suda SYC 47.0 3.0 30.0B 2.0 5.0 [30.0R] 7.0
11   9526 HYPER HYPER Ashley Cavanagh Jessica Butters SYC 54.0 13.0 12.0 [15.0] 9.0 9.0 11.0
12   9746 SLIPSTREAM Joel Lay Sam Williamson RGYC 55.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 [30.0F] 15.0 14.0
13   9932 PELORUS JACK Jack Furey Max Blyth SYC 63.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 [18.0]
14   9284 MAGOO 2 James Sampson Andy Sampson SYC 68.0 [21.0] 17.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 13.0
15   9617 BULLANT Ned Pearce Oscar Kirkpatrick RYCV 76.0 19.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 [19.0]
16   5749 SWIFT Callum Girvin Molly Grimes RYCV 79.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 [21.0I]
17   9521 LONGREACH Lachlan Comon Natalie Comon SYC 86.0 30.0C 30.0C [30.0C] 12.0 8.0 6.0
18   9781 TIC TOC Ben Townson Xavior Smith RGYC 90.0 15.0 6.0 9.0 30.0C 30.0C [30.0S]
19   8576 SHOCKWAVE Nathan Field Oliver Beretta SYC 92.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 30.0C 30.0C [30.0F]
20   4652 STARDUST Claire Townson Milli Mcdonald RGYC 95.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 30.0C [30.0C] 17.0
21   9529 INSAYNE Phillip George Archer Disney SYC 108.0 14.0 30.0B 20.0 14.0 30.0C [30.0F]
22   9612 DIRTY HARRY Zoe Rae Eliza Davis SYC 109.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 30.0C [30.0C] 16.0
23   5662 ASTERIX McKinley Dalton Mats Maertens RYCV 110.0 30.0S 16.0 19.0 30.0C [30.0C] 15.0
24   9616 CHECKMATE Sophie Alexander Emma Kelly RGYC 112.0 18.0 13.0 21.0 30.0C 30.0C [30.0F]
25   9625 AQUAHOLIC Luca Vaut Jake Smith MYC 120.0 30.0F 20.0 23.0 30.0C 17.0 [30.0F]
26   5700 SIDEWINDER Wynn Schofield Tainui Mihaki RYCV 140.0 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C [30.0F] 20.0I
27   9614 TEMPEST Gabe Nolan Sebi Nolan RGYC 150.0 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C [30.0S]
27   9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Johnno Comon Aaron George SYC 150.0 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C [30.0S]
27   9917 INNUENDO Amy Thornton Lilian Henderson RGYC 150.0 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C 30.0C [30.0S]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File