Header File

International Cadet

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  9/04/2015  3:14:45 PM

Series Results [OTB] for Blue up to Race 16 (Drops = 4)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS Dominic Randall Ella Purnell 18.2 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 [4.0] [4.0] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.2G
2   9559 RESISTANCE Oliver Manton Ben Garner 26.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 [4.0] [4.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0] [7.0] 3.0 2.0
3   9930 AQUILO Alanna Field Cooper Field 28.6 3.0 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 3.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.6G
4   4109 SNAKEBITE William Townson Imogen Farnell 37.0 5.0 5.0 [6.0] [6.0] 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 [5.0] 3.0 2.0 [6.0] 4.0
5   9777 X-T-SEA Billy Goodfellow James Bushell 55.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 [7.0] [8.0] 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 [10.0C] 6.0 [7.0] 3.0
6   9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Hannah Chadwick Georgia Delaney 60.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 1.0
7   9781 TIC TOC Ben Townson Xavior Smith 66.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 [9.0F] 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 [8.0] 5.0 [7.0] 4.0 [7.0O] 4.0 5.0 5.0
8   9746 SLIPSTREAM Joel Lay Sam Williamson 80.0 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] 6.0 9.0B 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0
9   4652 STARDUST Claire Townson Milli Mcdonald 89.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 [8.0] 7.0 [10.0C] [8.0] [8.0] 7.0

Series Results [OTB] for Red up to Race 16 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8576 SHOCKWAVE Nathan Field Oliver Beretta 21.0 EXC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0] 1.0 2.0 [3.0] [10.0F]
2   9614 TEMPEST Gabe Nolan Sebi Nolan 22.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0] 3.0 [5.0] 2.0 [6.0F] 1.0 1.0 2.0
3   5751 SURE THING Emma Kelly Bronwyn Delaney 26.0 EXC 3.0 2.0 [7.0F] 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 [12.0C] [10.0S] 2.0 1.0
4   9624 NEED FOR SPEED Jasmine Henderson Alana Henderson 59.0 EXC 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C] 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 10.0S 4.0 3.0
5   9917 INNUENDO Amy Thornton Lilian Henderson 62.0 EXC 12.0C [12.0C] 3.0 5.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0S 3.0 7.0 4.0
6   5741 HOT PURSUIT Matthew Boardman   104.0 EXC 12.0C 12.0C 5.0T 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 12.0C 12.0C 7.0 8.0 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C]
7   9616 CHECKMATE Sophie Alexander Emma Kelly 108.0 EXC 12.0C 6.0F 7.0F 1.0 12.0C 12.0C 4.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 6.0F [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C]
8   8573 HECTIC Gabriel Hickey Cashell Quirk 112.0 EXC 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 8.0S 8.0F 6.0 4.0 [12.0C] 10.0S 6.0 10.0F
9   9698 WILDCARD Jasper Cartwright Julian Cooper 113.0 EXC 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 7.0F 12.0C 8.0S 6.0 [12.0C] [12.0C] [12.0C] 10.0S 5.0 5.0
10   4891 CAT BURGLAR 2 Drewe Byrne Darcey Byrne 121.0 EXC 12.0C 6.0F 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 7.0 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 10.0S [12.0C] 10.0S 10.0S 6.0
11   9257 MUSTANY SALLY Luke Mc.Coy Tim Mc.Coy 131.0 EXC 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 5.0 [12.0C] 10.0S 10.0S 10.0F

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page