REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C Misc OTB Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 15/03/2014
Keep Clear of Big Ships
PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim CREW
1 123310 GOOD ONE 39:05 0.984 113.0 34:02 1.032 1.013 David Goodfellow Laser 1.0 14:39:05
2 1297 SLY TURKEY 35:13 0.973 96.0 35:42 0.973 0.973 Darcy Baranowski 29er 2.0 14:35:13 Rob Aitken
3 1583 FLY-BY-WIRE 38:26 1.034 107.5 36:58 0.999 1.020 Andrew Butler Contender 3.0 14:38:26
4 6 CLUB BOAT TBD 48:49 0.951 116.0 40:01 0.848 0.928 Georgia Randall LaserRadial 4.0 14:48:49
DNC 1 TBD CLUB BOAT   0.915 122.0       Jordan Jones Laser4.7 22.0  
DNC 12 GIDDY UP   1.020 91.5       Paul O'Malley-Jones 12ftSkiff 22.0   James Hannah
DNC 297 TBA   1.009 96.0       Nicola Armstrong 29er 22.0   Liam Robinson
DNC 504 TBA   1.015 96.0       Liam Robinson 29er 22.0   Crew Partner
DNC 565 CARNAGE   0.832 84.0       Sam Stephens MosquitoCat 22.0  
DNC 655 PIRATE   1.067 164.0       Ryu Watanabe Optimist 22.0  
DNC 1741 NO BEEF   1.000 84.0       Lachie Stephens MosquitoCat 22.0  
DNC 2116 CONNEWARRE   1.000 107.5       Christie Alberts Tasar 22.0   Jason Boyle
DNC 2551 MAGIC MOMENTS   1.099 107.5       James Short Tasar 22.0   Peter Short
DNC 2769 THE ANTZPANTZ   0.981 107.5       Tony Creak Tasar 22.0   Julie Creak
DNC 609SK DEATHWISH   0.994 86.5       Marcel Bucek 14ftSkiff 22.0   Scott Curtis
DNC 130496 DEVIL   0.844 113.0       Dane Gerischer Laser 22.0  
DNC 141867 BOTTUMS UP   0.935 113.0       Thomas Boland Laser 22.0  
DNF 204 WILD PHASE   0.956 96.0       Lucy S 29er 9.0   Emma Alexander
DNF 170519 HAZAAR   0.892 116.0       Ross Nolan LaserRadial 9.0  
DSQ 197281 FASCINATION   0.972 116.0       Clive Humphris LaserRadial 9.0  
RET 2320 SLAMMER   1.086 107.5       Chris Jones Contender 9.0  

Issue date: 22/03/2014 at 13:36:02

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.