REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C International Cadet Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 22/03/2014
Keep Clear of Big Ships
FLEETPHS results Start : Div1 15:26 Div2 15:26
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 27:32 0.900 24:47 0.958 Dominic Randall Ella Purnell Cadetred 1.0 15:53:32
2 5672 QUANTUM LEAP 28:56 0.864 25:00 0.912 Alanna Field Nathan Field Cadetblue 2.0 15:54:56
3 9559 RESISTANCE 29:12 0.882 25:45 0.904 Oliver Manton Ben Garner Cadetblue 3.0 15:55:12
4 9917 INNUENDO 32:51 0.794 26:05 0.803 Jack Thornton Amy Thornton Cadetred 4.0 15:58:51
5 4109 SNAKEBITE 29:45 0.881 26:13 0.887 William Townson Imogen Farnell Cadetblue 5.0 15:55:45
6 9777 X-T-SEA 30:32 0.864 26:23 0.864 Billy Goodfellow James Bushell Cadetblue 6.0 15:56:32
7 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC 30:06 0.879 26:28 0.877 Charlie Friend Cooper Field Cadetblue 7.0 15:56:06
8 9614 TEMPEST 29:05 0.913 26:33 0.907 Olivia Neilson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 8.0 15:55:05
9 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL 30:20 0.878 26:38 0.870 Hannah Chadwick Tom Thornton Cadetblue 9.0 15:56:20
10 4652 STARDUST 32:37 0.818 26:41 0.809 Claire Townson Milli Mcdonald Cadetred 10.5 15:58:37
10 9616 CHECKMATE 29:10 0.915 26:41 0.905 Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander Cadetblue 10.5 15:55:10
12 8573 HECTIC 37:55 0.722 27:22 0.696 Gabe Hickey Gabe Hickey Cadetred 12.0 16:03:55
13 9781 TIC TOC 32:33 0.843 27:26 0.811 Ben Townson Jack Lean Cadetred 13.0 15:58:33
14 5661 LETS GET NAUGHTY-CAL 32:20 0.849 27:27 0.816 Will Newman Oliver Beretta Cadetblue 14.0 15:58:20
DNC 5679 PLANE SAILING   0.828     Hamish McGlyan Georgia Delaney Cadetred 19.0  
DNC 9698 WILDCARD   0.775     Jasper Cartwright Meg Cartwright Cadetred 19.0  
DSQ 9746 SLIPSTREAM   0.859     Joel Lay Sam Williamson Cadetblue 17.0  
RDG 9628 ITS PINK!   0.910     Emily Goodfellow Emma Kelly Cadetblue 17.0  

Issue date: 05/04/2014 at 12:22:31

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.