REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club Inc

R G Y C International Cadet Results

Using : TopYacht Software

Sailed on 15/03/2014
Keep Clear of Big Ships
Cadetblue PHS results Start : 14:12
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9616 CHECKMATE 31:32 0.922 29:04 0.946 0.938 Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander 1.0 14:43:32 1
2 9628 ITS PINK! 32:05 0.925 29:41 0.929 0.927 Emily Goodfellow Emma Kelly 2.0 14:44:05 3
3 9614 TEMPEST 31:39 0.942 29:49 0.942 0.942 Olivia Neilson Gabe Nolan 3.0 14:43:39 2
4 9559 RESISTANCE 32:56 0.919 30:16 0.905 0.914 Oliver Manton Ben Garner 4.0 14:44:56 4
5 5672 QUANTUM LEAP 34:44 0.883 30:40 0.858 0.872 Alanna Field Nathan Field 5.0 14:46:44 6
6 4109 SNAKEBITE 33:29 0.919 30:46 0.891 0.903 William Townson Imogen Farnell 6.0 14:45:29 5
7 9545 SMOOTH CRIMINAL 36:57 0.905 33:26 0.807 0.880 Hannah Chadwick Tom Thornton 7.0 14:48:57 7
DNC 5661 LETS GET NAUGHTY-CAL   0.868       Will Newman Oliver Beretta 12.0    
DNC 9746 SLIPSTREAM   0.851       Joel Lay Sam Williamson 12.0    
DNC 9777 X-T-SEA   0.905       Billy Goodfellow James Bushell 12.0    
DNF 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC   0.882       Charlie Friend Cooper Field 9.0    

Cadetred PHS results Start : 14:12
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS 31:42 0.903 28:38 1.006 0.946 Dominic Randall Ella Purnell 1.0 14:43:42 1
2 4652 STARDUST 37:44 0.845 31:53 0.845 0.845 Claire Townson Milli Mcdonald 2.0 14:49:44 3
3 9781 TIC TOC 36:42 0.876 32:09 0.869 0.873 Ben Townson Jack Lean 3.0 14:48:42 2
4 9917 INNUENDO 41:15 0.824 33:59 0.773 0.804 Jack Thornton Amy Thornton 4.0 14:53:15 4
DNC 8573 HECTIC   0.738       Gabe Hickey Gabe Hickey 8.0    
DNC 9698 WILDCARD   0.802       Jasper Cartwright Meg Cartwright 8.0    
DNS 5679 PLANE SAILING   0.840       Hamish McGlyan Georgia Delaney 6.0    

Issue date: 15/03/2014 at 15:10:00

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.