REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 16/02/2013
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 HANDICAP results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9614 Tempest 01:07:12 0.987 01:06:20 1.043 1.028 Olivia Nielson Meg Cartwright 1.0 16:27:12 2
2 9698 Wildcard 01:05:25 1.024 01:06:59 1.072 1.056 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 2.0 16:25:25 1
3 9629 White Missile 01:09:24 0.978 01:07:52 1.010 0.997 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 3.0 16:29:24 4
4 9616 Checkmate 01:08:24 1.012 01:09:13 1.025 1.019 Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander 4.0 16:28:24 3
5 5661 Lets Get Naughty-cal 01:15:19 0.931 01:10:07 0.931 0.931 Will Newman Ollie Barretta 5.0 16:35:19 6
6 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:09:26 1.011 01:10:12 1.010 1.011 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 6.0 16:29:26 5
7 9559 Resistance 01:23:42 0.895 01:14:55 0.838 0.881 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton 7.0 16:43:42 10
8 9777 X-T-SEA 01:24:08 0.901 01:15:48 0.833 0.884 Billy Goodfellow Cooper Field 8.0 16:44:08 11
9 9628 It's Pink! 01:15:26 1.008 01:16:02 0.930 0.986 Emily Goodfellow Alex Hill 9.0 16:35:26 7
10 8931 Midnight Magic 01:22:09 0.930 01:16:24 0.854 0.908 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 10.0 16:42:09 9
11 9823 Leap Frog 01:20:10 0.970 01:17:46 0.875 0.944 Lucy Stephens Sebi Nolan 11.0 16:40:10 8
12 5663 Redpath 01:25:08 0.978 01:23:16 0.824 0.949 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 12.0 16:45:08 12
DNC 4109 Snakebite   0.963       William Townson Gabe Hickey 15.0    
DNC 9821 Siberian Tiger   0.944       Sam Stephens Nathan Field 15.0    

Division 2 HANDICAP results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9545 Smooth Criminal 01:14:16 0.964 01:11:36 1.051 1.013 Hanna Chadwick Emma Kelly 1.0 16:34:16 1
2 8578 How Bizzare 01:24:29 0.924 01:18:04 0.924 0.924 Josh Hill Lachlan Hill 2.0 16:44:29 2
3 5672 Quantum Leap 01:24:37 0.953 01:20:38 0.923 0.943 Alanna Field Claire Townson 3.0 16:44:37 3
4 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:29:12 0.912 01:21:21 0.875 0.894 Joel Lay Sam Williamson 4.0 16:49:12 5
5 8575 Terminal Velocity 01:26:46 0.940 01:21:34 0.900 0.916 Dane Gerischer Ella Purnell 5.0 16:46:46 4

Issue date: 23/02/2013 at 18:54:20

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.